97 Line
Crystal Springs/Point White
Kitsap Transit
Kitsap Transit 97 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (Crystal Springs/Point White) has 7 stops departing from Bainbridge Ferry Terminal and ending at Lynwood Center.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crystal Springs/Point White (7 stops)
Bainbridge Ferry Terminal
Winslow Way at Ericksen (Town & Country)
Winslow & Halls Brothers
Wyatt Way at Grow
Blakely at Bucklin
Lynwood at Baker Hill
Lynwood Center
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 3:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 6:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the Crystal Springs/Point White Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crystal Springs/Point White Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 97 (Crystal Springs/Point White) bus fare?
The Crystal Springs/Point White (Crystal Springs/Point White) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 bus Schedule
97 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM | 50 - 60 |
Tue | 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM | 50 - 60 |
Wed | 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM | 50 - 60 |
Thu | 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM | 50 - 60 |
Fri | 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM | 50 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kitsap Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Bainbridge Ferry Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Crystal Springs/Point White) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kitsap Transit info now.
97 line bus fare
Kitsap Transit 97 (Crystal Springs/Point White) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kitsap Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Kitsap Transit’s official website.
97 (Kitsap Transit)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is Bainbridge Ferry Terminal and the last stop is Lynwood Center. 97 (Crystal Springs/Point White) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 97 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kitsap Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 97 (Crystal Springs/Point White) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live Kitsap Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kitsap Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Kitsap Transit and any bus, including line 97, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
97 - Alternative Directions
Kitsap Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 221 - Perry/ Schedule
- 229 - Trenton/ Schedule
- 301 - North Kitsap Fast Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 217 - Bremerton/Silverdale East/ Schedule
- 184 - Harper Shuttle/ Schedule
- 225 - Sheridan Park/ Schedule
- 220 - Sunn Fjord/ Schedule
- 85 - Mullenix Express/ Schedule
- 215 - McWilliams/ Schedule
- 93 - Manzanita/ Schedule
- 106 - Fletcher Bay/ Schedule
- 99 - Bill Point/ Schedule
- 302 - Kingston/Suquamish Fast Ferry/ Schedule
- 95 - Battle Point/ Schedule
- 86 - Southworth Shuttle/ Schedule
- 8 - Bethel/ Schedule
- KINGSTON RIDE/ Schedule
- 81 - Annapolis Commuter/ Schedule
- 332 - Poulsbo/Silverdale/ Schedule
- 94 - Agate Point/ Schedule