970 Line
數碼港 Cyberport
Citybus
Citybus 970 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 970 bus (數碼港 Cyberport) has 40 stops departing from 蘇屋巴士總站 So Uk B/T and ending at 數碼港 Cyberport.
Choose any of the 970 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 數碼港 Cyberport (40 stops)
蘇屋巴士總站 So Uk B/T
基愛小學 S.K.H. Kei Oi Primary School
順寧道 Shun Ning Road
營盤街 Camp Street
深水埗福榮街 Fuk Wing Street Sham Shui Po
北河街 Pei Ho Street
深水埗楓樹街 Maple Street Sham Shui Po
太子站 Prince Edward Station
聯合廣場 Allied Plaza
旺角中心 Argyle Centre
銀行中心 Bank Centre
旺角登打士街 Dundas Street Mong Kok
文明里 Man Ming Lane
彌敦酒店 Nathan Hotel
白加士街 Parkes Street
佐敦炮台街 Battery Street Jordan
柯士甸站 Austin Station
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
高樂花園 Connaught Garden
李陞小學 Li Sing Primary School
香港大學西閘 Hku West Gate
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
薄扶林道遊樂場 Pok Fu Lam Road Playground
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Road Cemetery
瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital
心光學校 Ebenezer School
明德村 Middleton Towers
薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd.
薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
華富邨華樂樓 Wah LOK House Wah Fu Estate
華富商場 Wah Fu Commercial Complex
華富邨華清樓 Wah Ching House Wah Fu Estate
培英中學 Pui Ying Secondary School
華翠街 Wah Chui Street
域多利道分區電力站 Victoria Road Zone Sub-Station
貝沙灣南灣 Bel-Air on the Peak
貝沙灣 Residence Bel-Air
數碼港 Cyberport
970 FAQ
What time does the 970 bus start operating?
Services on the 970 bus start at 00:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 970 bus stop working?
Services on the 970 bus stop at 23:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 970 bus arrive?
When does the 數碼港 Cyberport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 數碼港 Cyberport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 970 (數碼港 Cyberport) bus fare?
The 數碼港 Cyberport (數碼港 Cyberport) bus fare is about $13.50.
Is there a 970 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 970 bus stop.
970 bus Schedule
970 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:13 - 23:57 | 12 - 16 |
Mon | 00:13 - 23:53 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:53 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:53 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:53 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:53 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:56 | 10 - 17 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 970 (from 蘇屋巴士總站 So Uk B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 970 (數碼港 Cyberport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
970 line bus fare
Citybus 970 (數碼港 Cyberport) ride fare is about $13.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
970 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 970 bus route is 蘇屋巴士總站 So Uk B/T and the last stop is 數碼港 Cyberport. 970 (數碼港 Cyberport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 970 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 970 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 970 bus to take on your trip.
Line 970 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 970 (數碼港 Cyberport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 970 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 970, in Hong Kong
970 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 18X - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- N8P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 灣仔(港灣道)(循環線) Wan Chai (Harbour Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 15C - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 花園道纜車站 Garden Road (Lower Peak Tram Terminus)/ Schedule
- 91 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 797 - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)日出康城 LOHAS Park - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40M - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- E21A - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 9 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O/ Schedule
- N90 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- E23A - 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport (經東涌北 via Tung Chung North)慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport (經東涌北 via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 796X - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 976A - 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- S56 - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular)東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular)/ Schedule
- N72 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- 85 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 寶馬山/北角碼頭 Braemar Hill / North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 寶馬山/北角碼頭 Braemar Hill / North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 38 - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 61R - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 952P - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule