E23A Line
慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)
Citybus
Citybus E23A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E23A bus (慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)) has 38 stops departing from 機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre) and ending at 慈雲山(南)總站 Tsz Wan Shan (South).
Choose any of the E23A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) (38 stops)
機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre)
國泰城 Cathay Pacific City
機場警署 Airport Police Station
駿運南路 Chun Wan Road South
機場空運中心 Airport Freight Forwarding Center
亞洲空運中心 Asia Airfreight Terminal
赤鱲角南路 Chek Lap Kok South Road
東涌纜車站 Tung Chung Cable Car Terminal
富東廣場 Fu Tung Plaza
裕東苑 Yu Tung Court
海堤灣畔 Seaview Crescent
藍天海岸 Coastal Skyline
映灣園二期 Caribbean Coast Phase 2
映灣園一期 Caribbean Coast Phase 1
迎禧路 Ying Hei Road
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
柯士甸站 Austin Station
佐敦上海街 Shanghai Street Jordan
志和街 Chi Wo Street
觀音街 Kun Yam Street
德民街 Tak Man Street
黃埔花園總站 Whampoa Garden B/T
紅磡邨 Hung Hom Estate
鶴園東街 Hok Yuen Street East
崇潔街 Sung Kit Street
山西街 Shan Si Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
天光道 Tin Kwong Road
洋葵樓 Geranium House
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
天主教伍華中學 Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
泰東樓 Tai Tung House
黃大仙警署 Wong Tai Sin Police Station
富祐大廈 Fu Yau Building
蒲慈里 Po Tsz Lane
蒲蘅里 Po Hang Lane
慈雲山(南)總站 Tsz Wan Shan (South)
E23A FAQ
What time does the E23A bus start operating?
Services on the E23A bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E23A bus stop working?
Services on the E23A bus stop at 13:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E23A bus arrive?
When does the 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E23A (慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)) bus fare?
The 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) (慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)) bus fare is about $5.00.
Is there a E23A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E23A bus stop.
E23A bus Schedule
E23A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 13:00 | - |
Mon | 05:30 - 13:00 | - |
Tue | 05:30 - 13:00 | - |
Wed | 05:30 - 13:00 | - |
Thu | 05:30 - 13:00 | - |
Fri | 05:30 - 13:00 | - |
Sat | 05:30 - 13:00 | - |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E23A (from 機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E23A (慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
E23A line bus fare
Citybus E23A (慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)) ride fare is about $5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
E23A (Citybus)
The first stop of the E23A bus route is 機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre) and the last stop is 慈雲山(南)總站 Tsz Wan Shan (South). E23A (慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E23A has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 124 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest E23A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E23A bus to take on your trip.
Line E23A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E23A (慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E23A bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line E23A, in Hong Kong
E23A - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 43M - 田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 70P - 石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 976 - 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- X9 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 石澳 Shek O中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 石澳 Shek O
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 91A - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South)/ Schedule
- 90C - 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)/ Schedule
- B3A - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 71 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 702 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- N26 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 23B - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 27 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 973 - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 982C - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- 12A - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 682C - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point/ Schedule
- 47P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang/ Schedule
- 71P - 深灣 Sham Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier深灣 Sham Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Pier/ Schedule