970 Line
Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Centro)
BR Mobilidade (EMTU)
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 970 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 970 bus (Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico)) has 75 stops departing from Av. 9 De Abril (Cruzeiro Quinhentista) and ending at Terminal Tatico.
Choose any of the 970 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) (75 stops)
Av. 9 De Abril (Cruzeiro Quinhentista)
Av. 9 De Abril (São Bento/Vila Elizabeth)
Av. 9 De Abril (Estireno/Largo Do Sapo)
Av. 9 De Abril (Senai)
Av. 9 De Abril (Galeria Piaçaguera/Kallan)
Av. 9 De Abril (Shopping Da Comunidade)
Av. 9 De Abril (Banco Mercantil/Dia%)
Av. 9 De Abril (Estação Das Artes)
Av. 9 De Abril X Rua 1º De Maio
Parada Correios
Parada João Ramalho
Av. Tancredo Neves (Bonsucesso)
Av. Tancredo Neves (Rotatória Da Vila São José)
Parada Mato Grosso
Av. Joaquim Jorge Peralta (Kalabalis)
Av. Joaquim Jorge Peralta (Krill)
Av. Joaquim Jorge Peralta (Instituto Federal)
Av. Joaquim Jorge Peralta X Rua Maria Do Carmo
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua São Pedro
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Passarela Vila Dos Pescadores)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Martim Afonso
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Carlos Gomes
Rod. Anchieta - Marginal (Passarela Posto Br)
Rod. Anchieta (Santos Brasil)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Center Castilho)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Atacadão)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Sesi)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Sub-Prefeitura)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Indalécio De Arruda Costa
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Viriato Corrêa Da Costa
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Rua Francisco De Domênico
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Cemitério Da Areia Branca)
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima X Av. Manoel Ferramenta Jr.
Av. Nossa Sra. De Fátima (Makro/Tambores)
Av. Antonio Emmerich X Rua Américo Martins Dos Santos
Av. Antonio Emmerich X Av. 9 De Julho
Av. Antonio Emmerich (Ubs Central)
Av. Antonio Emmerich X Av. Martins Fontes
Rua Benjamin Constant (Tumiaru) Intermunicipais
Rua 15 De Novembro (Pernambucanas)
Praça João Pessoa (Igreja Matriz)
Rua Marquês De São Vicente X Av. Capitão-Mor Aguiar
Av. Cap. LuÃs Antônio Pimenta X Rua Bento Viana
Av. Cap. LuÃs Antônio Pimenta (Ubs Parque Bitarú)
Av. Nações Unidas (Padaria Nova Bitarú)
Av. Nações Unidas (Subida Do Viaduto)
Av. Nações Unidas X Rua José Vicente De Barros
Rua Polydoro De Oliveira Bittencourt (Ubs Vila Margarida)
Av. Ayrton Senna (Litoral Plaza Shopping/Supermix)
Terminal Tude Bastos
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 22)
Parada Paulo Fefim (Viaduto 21)
Parada Antonio Figueroa (Viaduto 20/Center Castilho)
Av. Marcos Freire X Rua Judith Santa Anna Pereira
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 19/Obramax)
Parada Josias Nunes Da Silva (Viaduto 18/Instituto Neymar)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 17)
Av. Marcos Freire X Rua Manuel Francisco Guerreiro Carlos
Parada Maria Luiza Lavalle (Viaduto 16)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 15/Cemitério)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 14)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 13)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 12)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 11/E.E. Magali Alonso)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 10)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 9)
Av. Marcos Freire (Pavilhão Jair Rodrigues)
Parada Ps Quietude (Upa)
Praça Celeste Cardoso Ferreira Morgado (Viaduto 6)
Av. Marcos Freire (Roldão)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 5)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 4)
Av. Marcos Freire (Viaduto 3)
Av. Moisés Cardoso De Oliveira (Fora Do Terminal Tatico)
Terminal Tatico
970 FAQ
What time does the 970 bus start operating?
Services on the 970 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 970 bus stop working?
Services on the 970 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 970 bus arrive?
When does the Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Centro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico) / Cubatão (Centro) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 970 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 970 bus stop.
970 Bus Schedule
970 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 21:50 | 45 - 108 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:51 | 13 - 46 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:51 | 13 - 46 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:51 | 13 - 46 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:51 | 13 - 46 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:51 | 13 - 46 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:08 | 31 - 87 |
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 970 (from Av. 9 De Abril (Cruzeiro Quinhentista)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 970 (Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR Mobilidade (EMTU) info now.
970 line bus fare
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) 970 (Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR Mobilidade (EMTU) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BR Mobilidade (EMTU)’s official website.
970 (BR Mobilidade (EMTU))
The first stop of the 970 bus route is Av. 9 De Abril (Cruzeiro Quinhentista) and the last stop is Terminal Tatico. 970 (Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 970 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR Mobilidade (EMTU) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 970 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 970 bus to take on your trip.
Line 970 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 970 (Praia Grande (Terminal Tatico)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 970 bus tracker or a live BR Mobilidade (EMTU) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for BR Mobilidade (EMTU) and any bus, including line 970, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
970 - Alternative Directions
BR Mobilidade (EMTU) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 959 - Vila Margarida / Centro SV / Praias / Vila Matias/ Schedule
- 948 - São Vicente (Gleba II) / Santos (Cais/Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 933DV - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Centro)/ Schedule
- 945 - São Vicente (Parque das Bandeiras) / Cubatão (Usiminas) via Rod. Imigrantes/ Schedule
- 956 - São Vicente (Jockey Club) / Santos (Estação Conselheiro Nébias VLT)/ Schedule
- 907 - São Vicente (Tancredo Neves) / Santos (Centro) - Circulares 03 e 05/ Schedule
- 942 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 957 - São Vicente (Jóquei Clube) / Santos (Conselheiro Nébias/Centro)/ Schedule
- 906 - Cubatão (Fabril) / Santos (Ponta da Praia)/ Schedule
- 950 - São Vicente (Vila Ema) / Cubatão (Centro)/ Schedule
- 964 - Tude Bastos / Centro SV / Praias / Canal 2 / Centro Santos/ Schedule
- 921 - Itanhaém (Terminal Rodoviário) / Santos (Terminal Rodoviário) - Seletivo/ Schedule
- 914 - São Vicente (Humaitá) / Cubatão (Usiminas)/ Schedule
- 965 - Tude Bastos / Centro SV / Praias / Ana Costa / Centro Santos/ Schedule
- 902 - São Vicente (Tancredo Neves) / Santos (Centro) - Circulares 21 e 24/ Schedule
- 909 - Guarujá (Ferry Boat) / Cubatão (Jardim Casqueiro)/ Schedule
- 939 - São Vicente (Parque Continental) / Santos (Canal 2/Centro)/ Schedule
- 949DV - Santos (Caruara) / Caiubura (Bertioga) / Guarujá (Ferry Boat)/ Schedule
- 952 - São Vicente (Náutica III) / Santos (Ponta da Praia) - Circulares 04EX e 06EX/ Schedule