971D-10 Line
Jardim Damasceno - Shopping Center Norte
SPTrans
SPTrans 971D-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 971D-10 bus (Shop. Center Norte) has 65 stops departing from R. Domingos Arevalo, 771 and ending at Av. Otto Baumgart, 590.
Choose any of the 971D-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Shop. Center Norte (65 stops)
R. Domingos Arevalo, 771
R. Domingos Arevalo, 673
R. Frederico Lacroze, 198
R. Fortunato Devoto, 26
R. Gregório Pomar, 213
R. Feliciano Malábia, 287
R. Feliciano Malábia, 78
Av. Hugo Ítalo Merigo, 505
Av. Hugo Ítalo Merigo, 867
Av. Hugo Ítalo Merigo, 1194
Av. Hugo Ítalo Merigo, 868
Av. Hugo Ítalo Merigo, 546
R. Avoante, 45
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4306
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4033
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3739
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3433
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3019
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2775
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2476
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2052
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1991
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1667
R. S. Gonçalo do Abaete
R. S. Gonçalo do Abaete, 415
R. S. Gonçalo do Abaete, 155
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 1541
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 1389
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 1006
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 781
Av. Gen. Penha Brasil, 257
Av. Parada Pinto, 321
Av. Parada Pinto, 79
Av. Imirim, 4353
Av. Imirim, 4210
Av. Imirim, 3869
Av. Imirim, 3593
Av. Imirim, 3206
Av. Imirim, 2863
Av. Imirim, 2651
Av. Imirim, 2135
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 4036
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 4244
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 4528
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 4912
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 5380
Av. Eng. Caetano Alvares, 5680
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 4275
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 4075
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 3566
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 3401
R. Voluntários Da Pátria 3147
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 2741
R. Voluntários da Pátria, 2451
R. Olavo Egídio, 62
Cruzeiro Do Sul 3089
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2867
Avenida Cruzeiro Do Sul 2453
R. Gabriel Prestes, 75
Av. Zaki Narchi, 140
Avenida Zaki Narchi
Av. Zaki Narchi, 535
Av. Otto Baumgart, 799
Av. Otto Baumgart, 2065
Av. Otto Baumgart, 590
971D-10 FAQ
What time does the 971D-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 971D-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 971D-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 971D-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 971D-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Damasceno - Shopping Center Norte Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Damasceno - Shopping Center Norte Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 971D-10 (Shop. Center Norte) bus fare?
The Jardim Damasceno - Shopping Center Norte (Shop. Center Norte) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 971D-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 971D-10 bus stop.
971D-10 bus Schedule
971D-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:10 | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:25 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:25 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:25 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:25 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:25 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 971D-10 (from R. Domingos Arevalo, 771), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 971D-10 (Shop. Center Norte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
971D-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 971D-10 (Shop. Center Norte) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
971D-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 971D-10 bus route is R. Domingos Arevalo, 771 and the last stop is Av. Otto Baumgart, 590. 971D-10 (Shop. Center Norte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 971D-10 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 971D-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 971D-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 971D-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 971D-10 (Shop. Center Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 971D-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 971D-10, in Sao Paulo Region
971D-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5028-10 - Conjunto Habitacional Heliópolis - Metrô Alto do Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 3722-10 - Cohab José Bonifácio - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- N407-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 775V-10 - Rio Pequeno - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 971A-10 - Jardim Primavera - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 121G-10 - Parque Novo Mundo - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 6L04-41 - Jardim das Fontes - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- N135-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Donária/ Schedule
- 669A-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 3054-10 - Jardim Palanque - Hospital Sapopemba/ Schedule
- 2720-31 - Jardim Belém - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 2719-10 - Ermelino Matarazzo - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- N737-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Parque do Lago/ Schedule
- 271A-10 - Terminal Penha - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N406-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 5652-10 - Jardim IV Centenário - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 5010-10 - Jabaquara - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N842-11 - Terminal Pinheiros - Cohab Raposo Tavares/ Schedule
- 3737-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 917M-31 - Morro Grande - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule