1701-22 Line
Jova Rural
SPTrans
SPTrans 1701-22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1701-22 bus (Jova Rural) has 24 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi and ending at R. Maranhão, 198.
Choose any of the 1701-22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jova Rural (24 stops)
Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi
Avenida Doutor Antônio Maria Laet 1008
Av. Doutor Antônio Maria Laet, 1130
Avenida Doutor Antônio Maria Laet 1394-1444
Avenida Doutor Antônio Maria Laet 1745
Rua Pero Vidal 1034
Av. Jaçanã 78
Av. Jaçanã, 444
Av. Jaçanã, 611
Av. Jaçanã, 764
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 226
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 261
Avenida Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin 55
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 744
R. Mário Lago, 3
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 0
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda 309
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda - Antônio S. de Matos
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 285
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 35
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda 248
R. Ari da Rocha Miranda, 1573
R. Roberto Lanari
R. Maranhão, 198
1701-22 FAQ
What time does the 1701-22 bus start operating?
Services on the 1701-22 bus start at 04:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1701-22 bus stop working?
Services on the 1701-22 bus stop at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1701-22 bus arrive?
When does the Jova Rural bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jova Rural bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1701-22 (Jova Rural) bus fare?
The Jova Rural (Jova Rural) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 1701-22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1701-22 bus stop.
1701-22 Bus Schedule
1701-22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:35 - 08:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:35 - 08:40 | 8 - 11 |
Tue | 04:35 - 08:40 | 8 - 11 |
Wed | 04:35 - 08:40 | 8 - 11 |
Thu | 04:35 - 08:40 | 8 - 11 |
Fri | 04:35 - 08:40 | 8 - 11 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1701-22 (from Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1701-22 (Jova Rural) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
1701-22 line bus fare
SPTrans 1701-22 (Jova Rural) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
1701-22 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 1701-22 bus route is Terminal Metrô Tucuruvi and the last stop is R. Maranhão, 198. 1701-22 (Jova Rural) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1701-22 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 1701-22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1701-22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1701-22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1701-22 (Jova Rural) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1701-22 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 1701-22, in Sao Paulo Region
1701-22 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3743-10 - São Mateus - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 4735-10 - São Mateus - Jardim Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 408A-10 - Machado de Assis - Cardoso de Almeida/ Schedule
- 8015-21 - Cemitério de Perus - Cptm Perus/ Schedule
- 2762-10 - Ermelino Matarazzo - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 3734-10 - Cidade Lider - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 179X-10 - Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 5757-51 - Pedreira - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 875A-10 - Aeroporto - Perdizes/ Schedule
- N102-11 - Terminal Lapa - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 9015-31 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 1705-10 - Jardim São João - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 573T-31 - Terminal Sapopemba - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- N337-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Jardim Camargo Velho/ Schedule
- 5362-23 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Vicente Rao/ Schedule
- N407-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- N833-11 - Terminal Pinheiros - Ceasa/ Schedule
- 9500-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- N740-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Jardim Riviera/ Schedule
- 574C-10 - São Mateus - Divisa de São Caetano/ Schedule