98C Line
美孚 Mei Foo
KMB
KMB 98C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 98C bus (美孚 Mei Foo) has 32 stops departing from 坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital) and ending at 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 98C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 美孚 Mei Foo (32 stops)
坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)
重華路 Chung Wa Road
培成路 Pui Shing Road
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
景林邨 King Lam Estate
欣明苑 Yan Ming Court
英明苑 Ying Ming Court
寶仁樓 Po Yan House
翠林邨 Tsui Lam Estate
康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden
馬游塘村 MA Yau Tong Village
寶達邨 Po Tat Estate
秀暉樓 Sau Fai House
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
譽.港灣 the Latitude
九龍城轉車站-富豪東方酒店 Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
九龍城警署 Kowloon City Police Station
雅麗居 the Astrid
九龍醫院 Kowloon Hospital
怡安閣 Yee on Court
太平道 Peace Avenue
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
楓樹街 Maple Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣徑 Cheung Sha Wan Path
長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan
美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus
98C FAQ
What time does the 98C bus start operating?
Services on the 98C bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 98C bus stop working?
Services on the 98C bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 98C bus arrive?
When does the 美孚 Mei Foo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 美孚 Mei Foo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 98C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 98C bus stop.
98C Bus Schedule
98C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:20 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 98C (from 坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 98C (美孚 Mei Foo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
98C line bus fare
KMB 98C (美孚 Mei Foo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
98C (KMB)
The first stop of the 98C bus route is 坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital) and the last stop is 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus. 98C (美孚 Mei Foo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 98C has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 98C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 98C bus to take on your trip.
Line 98C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 98C (美孚 Mei Foo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 98C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 98C, in Hong Kong
98C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 93A - 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- 296A - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 373 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 59A - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)/ Schedule
- 265B - 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 40B - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- N287 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 71B - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 215P - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 40 - 荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City/ Schedule
- 259B - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 40E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong/ Schedule
- 36M - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 59M - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 83A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule