61M Line
屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)
KMB
KMB 61M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61M bus (屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)) has 33 stops departing from 荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus and ending at 友愛(南)總站 Yau Oi (South) B/T.
Choose any of the 61M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South) (33 stops)
荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus
葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus
葵芳智芳街 Che Fong Street Kwai Fong
林士德體育館 Osman Ramju Sadick Memorial Sports Centre
光輝圍 Kwong Fai Circuit
葵涌健全街 Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung
大窩口轉車站-大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Bbi - Tai Wo Hau Station
眾安街 Chung on Street
福來邨永樂樓 Wing LOK House Fuk Loi Estate
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung
小欖 Siu Lam
小欖澄麗路 Ching Lai Road Siu Lam
小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen
小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen
愛琴灣 the Aegean
小秀上村 Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen
龍珠島 Pearl Island
香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast
黃金泳灘 Golden Beach
咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach
碧翠花園 Bayview Terrace
青山灣碼頭 Castle Peak Pier
三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate
三聖總站 Sam Shing Bus Terminus
屯門兆麟政府綜合大樓 Tuen Mun Siu Lun Govt. Complex
青善遊樂場 Tsing Sin Playground
置樂花園 Chi LOK Fa Yuen
屯門官立中學 Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
安定邨 on Ting Estate
兆麟苑 Siu Lun Court
友愛(南)總站 Yau Oi (South) B/T
61M FAQ
What time does the 61M bus start operating?
Services on the 61M bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61M bus stop working?
Services on the 61M bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61M bus arrive?
When does the 屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61M (屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)) bus fare?
The 屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South) (屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)) bus fare is $4.80 - $10.00.
Is there a 61M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61M bus stop.
61M Bus Schedule
61M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 00:30 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 06:30 - 00:30 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 06:30 - 00:30 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 06:30 - 00:30 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 06:30 - 00:30 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 06:30 - 00:30 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 06:30 - 00:30 | 12 - 20 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61M (from 荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61M (屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
61M line bus fare
KMB 61M (屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)) ride fare is between $4.80 and $10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
61M (KMB)
The first stop of the 61M bus route is 荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 友愛(南)總站 Yau Oi (South) B/T. 61M (屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61M has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 61M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61M bus to take on your trip.
Line 61M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61M (屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 61M, in Hong Kong
61M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 215X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- 613A - 安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen/ Schedule
- 61P - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 28B - 彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71S - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 廣福邨(循環線) Kwong Fuk Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 35A - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 224X - 啟業 Kai Yip - 尖沙咀東(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Circular)/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 261P - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 37M - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 葵盛中(循環線) Kwai Shing Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 85B - 秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 85A - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 74K - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 960C - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule