98S Line
康城站 Lohas Park Station
KMB
KMB 98S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 98S bus (康城站 Lohas Park Station) has 33 stops departing from 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus and ending at 康城站 Lohas Park Station.
Choose any of the 98S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 康城站 Lohas Park Station (33 stops)
美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
長沙灣光昌街 Kwong Cheung Street Cheung Sha Wan
長沙灣興華街 Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan
元州邨 Un Chau Estate
深水埗九江街 Kiu Kiang Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗欽州街 Yen Chow Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗黃竹街 Wong Chuk Street Sham Shui Po
太子站 Prince Edward Station
水渠道 Nullah Road
旺角道 Mong Kok Road
嘉道理道 Kadoorie Avenue
亞皆老街中電 Clp Power Argyle Street
九龍醫院 Kowloon Hospital
醫院管理局 Hospital Authority Building
香港眼科醫院 Hong Kong Eye Hospital
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
譽.港灣 the Latitude
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
茵怡花園 Verbena Heights
寶儉樓 Po Kim House
欣景路 Yan King Road
景林邨 King Lam Estate
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
重華路 Chung Wa Road
煜明苑 Yuk Ming Court
清水灣半島 Oscar by the Sea
百勝角 Pak Shing Kok
峻瀅 the Beaumount
Mega Plus 數據中心 Mega Plus Data Centre
日出康城領都 Le Prestige Lohas Park
日出康城首都 the Capitol Lohas Park
康城站 Lohas Park Station
98S FAQ
What time does the 98S bus start operating?
Services on the 98S bus start at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 98S bus stop working?
Services on the 98S bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 98S bus arrive?
When does the 康城站 Lohas Park Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 康城站 Lohas Park Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 98S (康城站 Lohas Park Station) bus fare?
The 康城站 Lohas Park Station (康城站 Lohas Park Station) bus fare is $5.60 - $11.50.
Is there a 98S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 98S bus stop.
98S Bus Schedule
98S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:40 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:40 - 18:45 | 20 - 24 |
Tue | 17:40 - 18:45 | 20 - 24 |
Wed | 17:40 - 18:45 | 20 - 24 |
Thu | 17:40 - 18:45 | 20 - 24 |
Fri | 17:40 - 18:45 | 20 - 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 98S (from 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 98S (康城站 Lohas Park Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
98S line bus fare
KMB 98S (康城站 Lohas Park Station) ride fare is between $5.60 and $11.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
98S (KMB)
The first stop of the 98S bus route is 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus and the last stop is 康城站 Lohas Park Station. 98S (康城站 Lohas Park Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 98S has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 98S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 98S bus to take on your trip.
Line 98S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 98S (康城站 Lohas Park Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 98S bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 98S, in Hong Kong
98S - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 215X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 978B - 粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 263A - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 74E - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 40 - 荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City/ Schedule
- 73X - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin)/ Schedule
- 95M - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)/ Schedule
- 234B - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 23M - 樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 6P - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 54 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 868 - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse/ Schedule
- 279A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 273D - 上水 Sheung Shui - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 960B - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate)/ Schedule
- 960A - 中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 16X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule