99 Line
Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop
Skyss
Skyss 99 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 bus (Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop) has 14 stops departing from Sædal and ending at Hopsbro.
99 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 99 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop (14 stops)
Sædal
Helldalslia
Helldalssåta
Helldalsåsen
Kjenndalsåsen
Kjenndalslia
Kringlebotn
Sandalskollen
Sandbrekkeveien
Midtun
Totlandsbru
Heradshuset
Nesttun Terminal
Hopsbro
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 bus start operating?
Services on the 99 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 99 bus stop working?
Services on the 99 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 99 bus arrive?
When does the Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 99 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 bus stop.
99 Bus Schedule
99 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from Sædal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
99 line bus fare
Skyss 99 (Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
99 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 99 bus route is Sædal and the last stop is Hopsbro. 99 (Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 99 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 99 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99 bus to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 99 (Skolerute Via Nesttun - Hop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 99, in Norway
99 - Alternative Directions
- 99 - Hatvik / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Ytrebygda Skole / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Kaland Skole / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Espeland / Schedule
- 99 - Borgafjellet Skule Via Osøyro / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Valle - Kirkebirkeland / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Osøyro / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Flesland / Schedule
- 99 - Bkg Via Skolerute / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Hatvik / Schedule
- 99 - Dolvik Terminal / Schedule
- 99 - Halhjemsmarka / Schedule
- 99 - Hordnes / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Hjellestad Via Første Stopp Hjellestadskiftet / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Liland Skole / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Samdal / Schedule
- 99 - Nordvik Via Skolerute / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Liland Skole / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Søfteland Skule / Schedule
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 70 - Øvsttun - Midtun - Nesttun/ Schedule
- 345 - Ådnekvam - Andvik - Masfjordnes - Andås/ Schedule
- 956 - Voss - Almeland - Nedkvitno - Voss/ Schedule
- 346 - Førde - Oppedal - Knarvik - Bergen/ Schedule
- 65 - Grimseid - Lagunen terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Hordvikneset - Ã…sane terminal - sentrum/ Schedule
- 957 - Voss - Eimstad - Bulken - Voss/ Schedule
- 962 - Voss - Holbygdi/ Schedule
- 304 - Kvalvågnes-Ones-Konglevoll-Søreidet-Vatne/ Schedule
- 441 - Hjelteryggen - Bergen/ Schedule
- 475 - Blomvåg - Straume - Sund/ Schedule
- 980 - Jondal - Utne - Odda/ Schedule
- 934 - Eikelandsosen-Tysse/ Schedule
- 23 - Storavatnet-Dolvik-Sandslimarka-Birkelandskrysset/ Schedule
- 27 - Ã…sane terminal - Haukeland sjukehus/ Schedule
- 495 - Ramsøy - Ravnanger - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 679 - Nordhuglo-Tveit-Haukanes/ Schedule
- 74 - Haugsdal - Kalandseid/ Schedule
- 29 - Arna stasjon - Stølsvegen - Haukeland - Nesttun/ Schedule
- 46 - Løvstakkskiftet - Fyllingsdalen Terminal/ Schedule