99 Line
Skulerute Via Solbjørg
Skyss
Skyss 99 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 bus (Skulerute Via Solbjørg) has 28 stops departing from Osøyro Terminal and ending at Solbjørg Snuplass.
99 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 99 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skulerute Via Solbjørg (28 stops)
Osøyro Terminal
Solstrandveg
Lyssand
Borgafjellet Barneskule
Borgafjellet Barneskule
Valla
Lien
Reset
Melkerampen
Heggland Sør
Heggland Nord
Eidskiftet
Dølatun Ungdomshus
Handelslaget
Hegglandsdalen Skule
Tveit
Spannstegen
Gjemdal
Rød
Lønningdal
Sandbrekka
Bogevik Sør
Bogevik Nord
Bogstrand
Sørbakken
Aspenes
Aspevik
Solbjørg Snuplass
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 bus start operating?
Services on the 99 bus start at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 99 bus stop working?
Services on the 99 bus stop at 13:35 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 99 bus arrive?
When does the Skulerute Via Solbjørg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skulerute Via Solbjørg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 99 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 bus stop.
99 Bus Schedule
99 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:35 - 14:45 | 70 |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from Osøyro Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (Skulerute Via Solbjørg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
99 line bus fare
Skyss 99 (Skulerute Via Solbjørg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
99 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 99 bus route is Osøyro Terminal and the last stop is Solbjørg Snuplass. 99 (Skulerute Via Solbjørg) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 99 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 99 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99 bus to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 99 (Skulerute Via Solbjørg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 99, in Norway
99 - Alternative Directions
- 99 - Bkg Via Skolerute / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Lagunen / Schedule
- 99 - Lagunen Terminal / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Lysekloster Skule / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Grimstad / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Søfteland / Schedule
- 99 - Åsen - Osøyro / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Søreide / Schedule
- 99 - Bergen Busstasjon / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Kirkevoll Skole / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Espeland/Flesland Via Første Stopp Ådlandsskiftet / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Nore Neset - Os Vgs / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Bontveit / Schedule
- 99 - Dolvik - Søreide Via Skolerute / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Nore Neset Us / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Kismul / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Liland - Ytrebygda / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Rå - Nordahl Grieg / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Stend / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Lepsøy / Schedule
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 70 - Øvsttun - Midtun - Nesttun/ Schedule
- 345 - Ådnekvam - Andvik - Masfjordnes - Andås/ Schedule
- 956 - Voss - Almeland - Nedkvitno - Voss/ Schedule
- 346 - Førde - Oppedal - Knarvik - Bergen/ Schedule
- 65 - Grimseid - Lagunen terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Hordvikneset - Åsane terminal - sentrum/ Schedule
- 957 - Voss - Eimstad - Bulken - Voss/ Schedule
- 962 - Voss - Holbygdi/ Schedule
- 304 - Kvalvågnes-Ones-Konglevoll-Søreidet-Vatne/ Schedule
- 441 - Hjelteryggen - Bergen/ Schedule
- 475 - Blomvåg - Straume - Sund/ Schedule
- 980 - Jondal - Utne - Odda/ Schedule
- 934 - Eikelandsosen-Tysse/ Schedule
- 23 - Storavatnet-Dolvik-Sandslimarka-Birkelandskrysset/ Schedule
- 27 - Åsane terminal - Haukeland sjukehus/ Schedule
- 495 - Ramsøy - Ravnanger - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 679 - Nordhuglo-Tveit-Haukanes/ Schedule
- 74 - Haugsdal - Kalandseid/ Schedule
- 29 - Arna stasjon - Stølsvegen - Haukeland - Nesttun/ Schedule
- 46 - Løvstakkskiftet - Fyllingsdalen Terminal/ Schedule