99 Line
Skulerute Via Osøyro
Skyss
Skyss 99 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 bus (Skulerute Via Osøyro) has 25 stops departing from Osøyro Terminal and ending at Solstrandveg.
Choose any of the 99 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skulerute Via Osøyro (25 stops)
Osøyro Terminal
Os Vidaregåande Skule
Kolskogen
Tøsdalskiftet
Flåten
Flåten Sør
Kuven
Fjellheim
Osøyro Terminal
Borgafjellet Barneskule
Valla
Lien
Reset
Melkerampen
Heggland Sør
Heggland Nord
Berge (Os)
Holo
Stegle
Klyvalid
Klyva
Bøtræ
Bø
Hauge
Solstrandveg
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 bus start operating?
Services on the 99 bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 99 bus stop working?
Services on the 99 bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 99 bus arrive?
When does the Skulerute Via Osøyro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skulerute Via Osøyro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 99 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 bus stop.
99 Bus Schedule
99 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:40 - 15:15 | 63 - 91 |
Tue | 13:40 - 15:15 | 95 |
Wed | 12:40 - 15:15 | - |
Thu | 13:40 - 15:15 | 95 |
Fri | 12:40 - 15:15 | 63 - 91 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from Osøyro Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (Skulerute Via Osøyro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
99 line bus fare
Skyss 99 (Skulerute Via Osøyro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
99 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 99 bus route is Osøyro Terminal and the last stop is Solstrandveg. 99 (Skulerute Via Osøyro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 99 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 99 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99 bus to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 99 (Skulerute Via Osøyro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 99, in Norway
99 - Alternative Directions
- 99 - Skolerute Via Søfteland Skule / Schedule
- 99 - Bkg Via Skolerute / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Lagunen / Schedule
- 99 - Lagunen Terminal / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Lysekloster Skule / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Solbjørg / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Grimstad / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Søfteland / Schedule
- 99 - Åsen - Osøyro / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Søreide / Schedule
- 99 - Bergen Busstasjon / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Kirkevoll Skole / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Espeland/Flesland Via Første Stopp Ådlandsskiftet / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Nore Neset - Os Vgs / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Bontveit / Schedule
- 99 - Dolvik - Søreide Via Skolerute / Schedule
- 99 - Skulerute Via Nore Neset Us / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Kismul / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Liland - Ytrebygda / Schedule
- 99 - Skolerute Via Rå - Nordahl Grieg / Schedule
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 70 - Øvsttun - Midtun - Nesttun/ Schedule
- 345 - Ådnekvam - Andvik - Masfjordnes - Andås/ Schedule
- 956 - Voss - Almeland - Nedkvitno - Voss/ Schedule
- 346 - Førde - Oppedal - Knarvik - Bergen/ Schedule
- 65 - Grimseid - Lagunen terminal/ Schedule
- 36 - Hordvikneset - Åsane terminal - sentrum/ Schedule
- 957 - Voss - Eimstad - Bulken - Voss/ Schedule
- 962 - Voss - Holbygdi/ Schedule
- 304 - Kvalvågnes-Ones-Konglevoll-Søreidet-Vatne/ Schedule
- 441 - Hjelteryggen - Bergen/ Schedule
- 475 - Blomvåg - Straume - Sund/ Schedule
- 980 - Jondal - Utne - Odda/ Schedule
- 934 - Eikelandsosen-Tysse/ Schedule
- 23 - Storavatnet-Dolvik-Sandslimarka-Birkelandskrysset/ Schedule
- 27 - Åsane terminal - Haukeland sjukehus/ Schedule
- 495 - Ramsøy - Ravnanger - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 679 - Nordhuglo-Tveit-Haukanes/ Schedule
- 74 - Haugsdal - Kalandseid/ Schedule
- 29 - Arna stasjon - Stølsvegen - Haukeland - Nesttun/ Schedule
- 46 - Løvstakkskiftet - Fyllingsdalen Terminal/ Schedule