Bus - 9A

9A

Society

Transport Board

9A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 9A bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Society) has 32 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Codrington School.

9A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 9A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Society

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout Mencea Cox Roundabout, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Tweedside Rd-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd Gibbs Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Flint Hall (1) Upcoming Arrivals
My Lord's Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Licorish Village Upcoming Arrivals
Belmont School Upcoming Arrivals
Belle Gully Upcoming Arrivals
Norman Niles Roundabout Upcoming Arrivals
Salters (Roberts Road) Upcoming Arrivals
St. George Secondary Highway W, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Frenchs (Malverton) Upcoming Arrivals
Byde Mill Upcoming Arrivals
St. Philip\'s Parish Church Upcoming Arrivals
Government Industrial School Padmore Village, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Padmore Village Upcoming Arrivals
Bushy Park Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Gaskin Road Upcoming Arrivals
Parish Land Upcoming Arrivals
District C Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
Moncrieffe Upcoming Arrivals
Massiah Street Upcoming Arrivals
Society Plantation Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington School Upcoming Arrivals

9A FAQ

What time does the 9A bus start operating?

9A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9A bus stop working?

9A bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9A bus arrive?

When does the Society Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Society Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 9A bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Halls Road Rbout • Tweedside Rd-Esso • Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd • Flint Hall (1) • My Lord's Hill • Licorish Village • Belmont School • Belle Gully • Norman Niles Roundabout • Salters (Roberts Road) • St. George Secondary • Buckley • Buttals • Brighton • Frenchs (Malverton) • Byde Mill • Halton • Chapel • St. Philip\'s Parish Church • Government Industrial School • Padmore Village • Bushy Park Rd • Gaskin Road • Parish Land • District C Police Station • Moncrieffe • Massiah Street • Lodge • Society Plantation • Codrington School

List of 9A bus Streets

Mencea Cox Roundabout • Gibbs Road • Highway W • Padmore Village

9A bus Schedule

9A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 9A bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Codrington School. 9A (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Society) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 9A has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 9A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9A bus to take on your trip.

9A near me

9A FAQ

What time does the 9A bus start operating?

9A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9A bus stop working?

9A bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 9A bus arrive?

When does the Society Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Society Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More