9B Line
Länsiterminaali
HSL Tram
HSL Tram 9B Tram Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9B tram (Länsiterminaali) has 24 stations departing from Sumatrantie and ending at Länsiterm. T2.
Choose any of the 9B tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Länsiterminaali (24 stops)
Sumatrantie
Paavalin Kirkko
Vallilan Varikko
Hauhon Puisto
Lautatarhankatu
Sörnäinen (M)
Helsinginkatu
Karhupuisto
Ensi Linja
Castréninkatu
Kallion Virastotalo
Hakaniemi
Kaisaniemenpuisto
Kaisaniemenkatu
Rautatieasema
Simonkatu
Kampintori
Ruoholahden Villat
Länsilinkki
Huutokonttori
Välimerenkatu
Saukonkatu
Kanariankatu
Länsiterm. T2
9B FAQ
What time does the 9B tram start operating?
Services on the 9B tram start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9B tram stop working?
Services on the 9B tram stop at 21:33 on Sunday.
What time does the 9B tram arrive?
When does the Länsiterminaali tram line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Länsiterminaali tram line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9B (Länsiterminaali) tram fare?
The Länsiterminaali (Länsiterminaali) tram fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 9B tram station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9B tram station.
9B Tram Schedule
9B tram line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 21:33 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 05:10 - 21:40 | 12 |
Tue | 05:10 - 21:40 | 12 |
Wed | 05:10 - 21:40 | 12 |
Thu | 05:10 - 21:40 | 12 |
Fri | 05:10 - 21:40 | 12 |
Sat | 06:46 - 21:34 | 12 - 15 |
HSL Tram Service Alerts
See all updates on 9B (from Sumatrantie), including real-time status info, tram delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9B (Länsiterminaali) and track the tram as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL Tram info now.
9B line tram fare
HSL Tram 9B (Länsiterminaali) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL Tram’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL Tram’s official website.
9B (HSL Tram)
The first stop of the 9B tram route is Sumatrantie and the last stop is Länsiterm. T2. 9B (Länsiterminaali) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9B has 24 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Tram suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 9B tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 9B tram to take on your trip.
Line 9B Real Time tram Tracker
Track line 9B (Länsiterminaali) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9B tram tracker or a live HSL Tram tram tracker app and never miss your tram.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL Tram or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL Tram and any tram, including line 9B, in Helsinki
9B - Alternative Directions
HSL Tram Lines in Helsinki
- 6H - Arabia - Vallila/ Schedule
- 3 - Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Rautatieasema - Kallio - Meilahti/ Schedule
- 15 - Itäkeskus (M)-Keilaniemi (M)/ Schedule
- 1T - Länsiterm. - Kruununhaka - Kallio - Sörnäinen (M) - Käpylä/ Schedule
- 8H - Arabia - Vallila
- 2H - Messukeskus - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 10H - Pikku Huopalahti - Ruskeasuo - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 3H - Pikku Huopalahti - Alppila - Ooppera/ Schedule
- 9N - Jätkäsaari - Rautatieasema - Kallio - Ilmala/ Schedule
- 1H - Käpylä - Sörnäinen (M) - Ooppera/ Schedule
- 6 - Eiranranta - Rautatieasema - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 2 - Olympiaterm. - Rautatieas. - Kamppi - Töölö - Messukeskus/ Schedule
- 10 - Kirurgi - Töölö - Meilahti - Pikku Huopalahti/ Schedule
- 4H - Munkkiniemi - Meilahti - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 9 - Länsiterminaali - Rautatieas. - Kallio - Pasila as. - Ilmala/ Schedule
- 1 - Eira - Kruununhaka - Kallio - Sörnäinen (M) - Käpylä/ Schedule
- 8T - Länsiterm. - Ruoholahti (M) - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia
- 8 - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia
- 7H - Meilahden sairaala - Pasila as. - Koskelan halli/ Schedule