AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA Line
Melipilla (Por Barros)
Bus Rural
Bus Rural AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro (Melipilla (Por Barros)) has 20 stops departing from Terminal San Borja and ending at Ortúzar, 1371.
Choose any of the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Melipilla (Por Barros) (20 stops)
Terminal San Borja
San Francisco De Borja, 465
San Borja Esq. Tacna
1401 San Francisco De Borja
3656 Antofagasta
1929 Avenida Obispo Manuel Umaña
1953-2001 Avenida Obispo Manuel Umaña
Autopista Del Sol
Autopista Del Sol
Autopista Del Sol
2350 General San Martín
222-240 Vicuña Mackenna
409-475 Vargas
562 Barros
682 Barros
816-830 Barros
1080 Barros
529-531 Manuel Benítez
1562 Daniel Duran
Ortúzar, 1371
AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA FAQ
What time does the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro start operating?
Services on the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro stop working?
Services on the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro stop at 20:40 on Sunday.
What time does the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro arrive?
When does the Melipilla (Por Barros) Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Melipilla (Por Barros) Micro line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro stop.
AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro Schedule
AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 20:40 | 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:45 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:45 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:45 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:45 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:45 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 07:00 - 21:40 | 15 - 20 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA (from Terminal San Borja), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA (Melipilla (Por Barros)) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA line micro fare
Bus Rural AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA (Melipilla (Por Barros)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro route is Terminal San Borja and the last stop is Ortúzar, 1371. AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA (Melipilla (Por Barros)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro to take on your trip.
Line AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA (Melipilla (Por Barros)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA, in Santiago
AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (Chada) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (Chada) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- LARAPINTA - Lampa (Valle de la Luna) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)Lampa (Valle de la Luna) - Santiago Centro (por Lo Echevers)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (Aculeo) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (Aculeo) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- TRANSBER - Calera de Tango (Lonquén) - Av. La Florida (por Puente Alto)Calera de Tango (Lonquén) - Av. La Florida (por Puente Alto)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - María Pinto (Ibacache) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)María Pinto (Ibacache) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- MB-72C - San José De Maipo - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Av. La Florida)San José De Maipo - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Av. La Florida)/ Schedule
- ROYAL BUS - Lampa - Term. San Borja (por Lo Echevers)Lampa - Term. San Borja (por Lo Echevers)/ Schedule
- RUTA VÍA CURACAVÍ - María Pinto / Santa Inés - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)María Pinto / Santa Inés - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - TIl Til / Polpaico - Term. La Paz (por Ruta 5)TIl Til / Polpaico - Term. La Paz (por Ruta 5)/ Schedule
- TRANSBER - Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)/ Schedule
- COBREXPRESS - Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Velásquez)Buin (Los Magnolios) - Term. San Borja (por Velásquez)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 - Melipilla (Pardo) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Pardo) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa / Larapinta - Term. La Paz (por Lo Echevers)Lampa / Larapinta - Term. La Paz (por Lo Echevers)/ Schedule
- TRANSCENTRO - Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Autop. del Sol)Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Autop. del Sol)/ Schedule
- RUTA VÍA CURACAVÍ - Casablanca / Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Casablanca / Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule