Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea Line
EAV C1 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C1 (Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from Porto Capolinea.
Choose any of the C1 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea (31 stops)
Porto Capolinea
Via Roma Capriccio
Via Liberta Municipio
Via Liberta Curato
Via Liberta Caserma Cc
Piazza Della Repubblica Lato Posta
Via V Emanuele Civ 177 (Scuola Element
Via V Emanuele San Giacomo
Via SS Annunziata Ang Pronto Soccorso
Via SS Annunziata Ang Via Madonna Dell
Via R Elena Ang Via Scipione Brandolin
Via R Elena Ang Via Faro
Via C Battisti Ang Via S Ianno
Via C Battisti Ang Vicolo Morea
Via C Battisti Cimitero Pozzo Vecch
Via Serra Camping Serra
Via F Gioia Civ 79
Via F Gioia Civ 36 Ang Via Salette
Via F Gioia Civ 47bis Ang Viale Mastr
Via F Gioia Ang Scuola Media
Piazza S Antonio Da Padova
Piazza Olmo
Via V Emanuele P Co Margherita
Via V Emanuele Giardini Di Elsa
Via V Emanuele Civ 177 (Scuola Element
P Zza Della Repubblica Via Liberta
Via Liberta Caserma Cc
Via Liberta Curato
Via Liberta Municipio
Via Roma Capriccio
Porto Capolinea
C1 FAQ
What time does the C1 start operating?
Services on the C1 start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 stop working?
Services on the C1 stop at 11:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 arrive?
When does the Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C1 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest C1 station.
C1 Schedule
C1 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 11:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 11:50 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 06:40 - 11:50 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 06:40 - 11:50 | 30 - 50 |
Wed | 06:40 - 11:50 | 30 - 50 |
Thu | 06:40 - 11:50 | 30 - 50 |
Fri | 06:40 - 11:50 | 30 - 50 |
Sat | 06:40 - 11:50 | 30 - 50 |
EAV Service Alerts
See all updates on C1 (from Porto Capolinea), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C1 (Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
C1 line fare
EAV C1 (Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
C1
The first stop of the C1 route is Porto Capolinea and the last stop is Porto Capolinea. C1 (Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C1 has 31 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest C1 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the C1 to take on your trip.
Line C1 Real Time Tracker
Track line C1 (Porto Capolinea→Porto Capolinea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C1 tracker or a live EAV tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any , including line C1, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- CD - Ischia Porto - Barano - Fontana - Serrara - Cava Grado - Forio - Lacco Ameno - Casamicciola - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 14 - P.za Marina - Via Misericordia - P.za Bagni - P.za Maio - P.za Celario - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 4 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - (La Rita) - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- L7 - Porto-Terra Murata-S.Antonio-Ospedale e rit./ Schedule
- 1 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado/ Schedule
- 7 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 22 - Forio Porto - Citara - Via Mazzella - Monterone - Fango - Lacco Ameno - 167 - Fango - Via Spinavola - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- 16 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - S. Pasquale - Cretaio - P. Bagni - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 15 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Sant'Antuono - Pilastri - Via Quercia - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 6 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano/ Schedule
- C2 - Porto - P. Dei Martiri - Terra Murata - P. Dei Martiri - S. Giacomo - Porto/ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- L1 - Porto - S. Antonio - Chiaiolella/ Schedule
- ZIZI - Palazzetto - Tribunale - P.za Eroi - Presidio 118 - Via L. Mazzella - Palazzetto/ Schedule
- 3 - Ischia Porto - P.za Marina - Via M. Misericordia - La Rita - P.za Marina - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 21 - Forio Porto - Citara - Cimitero - Monterone - Fango - 167 - Lacco Ameno - Fango - Monterone - Forio Porto/ Schedule
- CS - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado - Serrara - Fontana - Barano - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule