Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles - Hermeland Line
SEMITAN
SEMITAN C6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C6 bus (Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles) has 47 stops departing from Hermeland and ending at Chantrerie - Grandes Écoles.
Choose any of the C6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles (47 stops)
Hermeland
Polyclinique
Ambroise Paré
Tillay
Dervallières
Le Nain
Colonac
Châtaigniers
Châtaigniers
Raoul Dufy
Jean Ingres
Vincent Auriol
Poincaré
Procé
Doumer
Camus
Mondésir
Harouys
Delorme
St-Nicolas
Place Du Cirque
Hôtel De Ville
St-Pierre
Foch - Cathédrale
Bonde
Cochard
Bretéché
Lallié
Châlet
Coudray
Belges - Montbazon
Guindré
Éraudière
Keren
Pontecorvo
Koufra
Ranzay
Batignolles
Beaujoire
Roseraie
Linot
Portricq
Embellie
St-Joseph De Porterie
Couchant
Moulin De Porterie
Chantrerie - Grandes Écoles
C6 FAQ
What time does the C6 bus start operating?
Services on the C6 bus start at 00:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C6 bus stop working?
Services on the C6 bus stop at 23:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C6 bus arrive?
When does the Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles - Hermeland Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles - Hermeland Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C6 (Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles) bus fare?
The Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles - Hermeland (Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN C6 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The C6 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a C6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C6 bus stop.
C6 bus Schedule
C6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:28 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:28 - 23:58 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 00:28 - 23:58 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 00:28 - 23:58 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 00:28 - 23:58 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 00:28 - 23:58 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 00:28 - 23:58 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | 00:28 - 23:58 | 12 - 20 |
SEMITAN bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C6 (from Hermeland), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C6 (Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
C6 line bus fare
SEMITAN C6 (Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
C6 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the C6 bus route is Hermeland and the last stop is Chantrerie - Grandes Écoles. C6 (Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C6 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest C6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C6 bus to take on your trip.
Line C6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C6 (Chantrerie Grandes Ecoles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C6 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line C6, in Nantes
C6 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 12 - Jules Verne - Beauséjour/ Schedule
- 4 - Foch - Cathédrale - Porte de Vertou/ Schedule
- 117 - Le Halleray - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 137 - Chinon / Monteverdi - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- LCN - La Chapelle sur Erdre - pont Pilet/ Schedule
- 30 - Joliverie / Iles de Loire - Trentemoult/ Schedule
- 81 - Mendès France - Bellevue - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- 91 - Couëron-Bougon - Mendès France - Bellevue/ Schedule
- LCO - René Cassin - La chapelle-sur-Erdre/ Schedule
- 95 - Bois St-Lys - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- 96 - Coutancière - Bout des Pavés/ Schedule
- 26 - Jonelière - Hôtel de Région/ Schedule
- 88 - Château d'Aux - Neustrie/ Schedule
- E4 - Porte de Vertou - Vertou/ Schedule
- 38 - Greneraie - Aéroport/ Schedule
- 111 - ADAPEI à Tillay - Lycée Appert/ Schedule
- 108 - Saint-Hermeland - Saint-Léger-les-Vignes/ Schedule
- 179 - Les Anges - Orvault-Morlière/ Schedule
- C4 - Les Sorinières - Greneraie/ Schedule
- E5 - Carquefou - Fac de Droit/ Schedule