Train - DANBURY

DANBURY

Line status
Published on: 01/17/2019 5:54 PM
Danbury
Read more

DANBURY train Route Schedule and Stops

The DANBURY train (Direction: Northbound) has 8 stations departing from South Norwalk and ending in Danbury.

DANBURY train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 10:14 PM. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the DANBURY train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Northbound

South Norwalk 15 Monroe St, Norwalk View full schedule Go to station
Merrit 7 67 Glover Ave, Norwalk View full schedule Go to station
Wilton Station Road, Wilton View full schedule Go to station
Cannondale 22 Cannon Road, Cannondale View full schedule Go to station
Branchville West Branchville Road, Ridgefield View full schedule Go to station
West Redding 3 Long Ridge Road, Redding View full schedule Go to station
Bethel 13 Durant Avenue, Bethel View full schedule Go to station

DANBURY FAQ

What time does the DANBURY train start operating?

DANBURY train starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the DANBURY train stop working?

DANBURY train stops operating at 10:14 PM on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.

What time does the DANBURY train arrive?

When does the Danbury Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Danbury Train that is closest to your location.

List of DANBURY train Stops

South Norwalk • Merrit 7 • Wilton • Cannondale • Branchville • West Redding • Bethel • Danbury

List of DANBURY train Streets

15 Monroe St • 67 Glover Ave • Station Road • 22 Cannon Road • West Branchville Road • 3 Long Ridge Road • 13 Durant Avenue

DANBURY train Schedule

DANBURY train line operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 10:14 PM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 10:14 PM
Monday 12:35 AM - 10:14 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 10:47 PM
Wednesday Not Operational
Thursday 12:35 AM - 10:47 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 10:47 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 10:14 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 86 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the DANBURY train route is South Norwalk and the last stop is Danbury. DANBURY (Direction: Northbound) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: DANBURY has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 300 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro-North Railroad suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest DANBURY train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the DANBURY train to take on your trip.

DANBURY near me

Alternative Directions

DANBURY FAQ

What time does the DANBURY train start operating?

DANBURY train starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the DANBURY train stop working?

DANBURY train stops operating at 10:14 PM on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.

What time does the DANBURY train arrive?

When does the Danbury Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Danbury Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More