E Line
Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe
EMT
EMT E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Conde De Casal) has 9 stops departing from Sierra Guadalupe and ending at Conde De Casal.
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conde De Casal (9 stops)
Sierra Guadalupe
Democracia - Arboleda
Polideportivo Campus Sur
Mediterráneo - Democracia
Mediterraneo - Democracia
Mediterráneo - Fuente Carrantona
Mediterráneo - PÃo Felipe
Mediterráneo - Arroyo Fontarrón
Conde De Casal
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 22:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E (Conde De Casal) bus fare?
The Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe (Conde De Casal) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
E bus Schedule
E bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 22:10 | 11 - 16 |
Tue | 07:25 - 22:10 | 11 - 16 |
Wed | 07:25 - 22:10 | 11 - 16 |
Thu | 07:25 - 22:10 | 11 - 16 |
Fri | 07:25 - 22:10 | 1 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Sierra Guadalupe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Conde De Casal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
E line bus fare
EMT E (Conde De Casal) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
E (EMT)
The first stop of the E bus route is Sierra Guadalupe and the last stop is Conde De Casal. E (Conde De Casal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E (Conde De Casal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line E, in Madrid
E - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 64 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis/ Schedule
- 2 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- N19 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 67 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 161 - Moncloa - Aravaca Sur/ Schedule
- 26 - Plaza de Tirso de Molina - Diego de Leon/ Schedule
- 52 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Santamarca/ Schedule
- 1 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Prosperidad/ Schedule
- 153 - las Rosas - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 102 - Estacion de Atocha - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 171 - Mar de Cristal - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- 120 - Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 139 - Dehesa del Principe - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 200 - Avenida de America - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 178 - Plaza de Castilla - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 18 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 20 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Pavones/ Schedule
- 42 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule