F51 Line
Portal de las Américas
Buses Troncales
Buses Troncales F51 transmilenio Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F51 transmilenio (Portal De Las Américas) has 12 stations departing from Museo Nacional and ending at Portal De Las Américas.
Choose any of the F51 transmilenio stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Portal De Las Américas (12 stops)
Museo Nacional
San Diego
Las Nieves
Ricaurte
Distrito Grafiti
Pradera
Marsella
Avenida Américas - Avenida Boyacá
Mandalay
Banderas
Biblioteca Tintal
Portal De Las Américas
F51 FAQ
What time does the F51 transmilenio start operating?
Services on the F51 transmilenio start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F51 transmilenio stop working?
Services on the F51 transmilenio stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F51 transmilenio arrive?
When does the Portal de las Américas Transmilenio line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portal de las Américas Transmilenio line that is closest to your location.
How much is the F51 (Portal De Las Américas) transmilenio fare?
The Portal de las Américas (Portal De Las Américas) transmilenio fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Troncales F51 transmilenio line run on Ascension Day?
The F51 transmilenio's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a F51 transmilenio station near me?
Click here to view the nearest F51 transmilenio station.
F51 transmilenio Schedule
F51 transmilenio line operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Buses Troncales transmilenio Service Alerts
See all updates on F51 (from Museo Nacional), including real-time status info, transmilenio delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F51 (Portal De Las Américas) and track the transmilenio as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Troncales info now.
F51 line transmilenio fare
Buses Troncales F51 (Portal De Las Américas) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Troncales’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Troncales’s official website.
F51 (Buses Troncales)
The first stop of the F51 transmilenio route is Museo Nacional and the last stop is Portal De Las Américas. F51 (Portal De Las Américas) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: F51 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Troncales suggested routes, real-time transmilenio tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest F51 transmilenio stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and transmilenio schedule for the F51 transmilenio to take on your trip.
Line F51 Real Time Transmilenio Tracker
Track line F51 (Portal De Las Américas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F51 transmilenio tracker or a live Buses Troncales transmilenio tracker app and never miss your transmilenio.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Troncales or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Troncales and any transmilenio, including line F51, in Bogota
Buses Troncales Lines in Bogota
- C15 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- D10 - Portal de la 80/ Schedule
- M84 - Calle 72/ Schedule
- M82 - Calle 134/ Schedule
- H76 - Portal de Usme/ Schedule
- J70 - Las Aguas - Centro Colombo Americano/ Schedule
- C19 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- K43 - Portal Eldorado/ Schedule
- D81 - CL 80 Puente de Guadua/ Schedule
- D20 - Portal de la 80/ Schedule
- A52 - Flores - Areandina/ Schedule
- G45 - San Mateo/ Schedule
- H21 - Portal del Tunal/ Schedule
- 2 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- H17 - Portal de Usme/ Schedule
- H83 - Usme Porvenir II/ Schedule
- F23 - Portal de las Américas/ Schedule
- L18 - Portal 20 de Julio/ Schedule
- 7 - Portal de Suba/ Schedule
- M83 - Museo Nacional/ Schedule