G506 Line
Catalina II
Buses Urbanos
Buses Urbanos G506 SITP Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G506 SITP (Catalina II) has 63 stops departing from Br. GalerÃas (Dg 53c - Ak 24) and ending at Br. Catalina II (Kr 77h - Cl 54d Sur).
Choose any of the G506 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Catalina II (63 stops)
Br. GalerÃas (Dg 53c - Ak 24)
Centro Comercial GalerÃas (Ak 24 - Ac 53)
Centro Comercial GalerÃas Cl 52 (Ak 24 - Cl 52)
Ied Palermo (Ak 24 - Cl 49)
Br. Palermo Ac 45 (Ak 24 - Cl 45a)
Br. La Soledad (Ak 24 - Cl 40)
Br. La Soledad (Ak 24 - Cl 37)
Br. Parkway (Ak 19 - Ac 34)
Br. Teusaquillo (Ak 19 - Ac 32)
Cementerio Central (Ac 26 - Kr 18)
Estación San Diego (Ak 10 - Cl 23)
Br. La Alameda (Ak 10 - Ac 19)
Estación Las Nieves (Ak 10 - Cl 17)
Br. La Capuchina (Ak 10 - Cl 15)
Estación San Victorino (Ak 10 - Cl 12)
Br. Santa Inés (Ak 10 - Cl 9)
Parque Tercer Milenio (Ak 10 - Cl 7)
Br. San Bernardino (Ak 10 - Cl 2)
Br. San Bernardo (Ac 1 - Kr 11)
Br. San Bernardo (Ac 1 - Kr 13a)
Br. Eduardo Santos (Ac 1 - Kr 19a)
Br. Eduardo Santos (Ac 1 - Kr 19a)
Br. San Antonio (Kr 19 - Cl 2 Sur)
Br. La Fragüita (Ak 24 - Cl 7 Sur)
Br. Restrepo Occidental (Ak 24 - Cl 14 Sur)
Br. Restrepo Occidental (Cl 17 Sur - Kr 23)
Parque Carlos Eugenio Restrepo (Cl 17 Sur - Kr 24c Bis)
Br. La Fragua (Cl 17 Sur - Kr 28)
Br. La Fragua (Cl 17 Sur - Kr 32a)
Br. Sultana (Av. NQS - Cl 17 Sur)
Sena (Av. NQS - Av. 1 De Mayo)
Sena - NQS (Av. 1 De Mayo - Kr 34) (B)
Br. Remanso Sur (Av. 1 De Mayo - Kr 35a)
Br. La Guaca (Av. 1 De Mayo - Kr 39)
Br. Remanso Sur (Av. 1 De Mayo - Kr 41)
Parque Santa Rita I Sector (Ak 50 - Cl 31 Sur)
Br. Autopista Sur (Cl 33 Sur - Kr 50a)
Br. Alcalá (Cl 33 Sur - Kr 51a)
Br. Tejar (Cl 33 Sur - Kr 52a)
Br. Ospina Pérez (Kr 52c - Cl 37a Sur)
Br. La Alqueria (Kr 52c - Cl 40b Sur)
Br. AlquerÃa La Fragua II (Ak 68 - Cl 39g Sur) (B)
Estación Venecia (Auto Sur - Cl 44 Bis A Sur)
Urbanización Las Delicias (Auto Sur - Cl 44c Sur)
Estación Sevillana (Auto Sur - Kr 57)
Br. Guadalupe (Auto Sur - Tv 62g)
Br. Guadalupe (Kr 63 - Auto Sur)
Br. Villa Del RÃo (Cl 57b Sur - Kr 64b)
Br. Villa Del RÃo (Cl 57b Sur - Kr 68a)
Br. Villa Del RÃo (Cl 57b Sur - Kr 70)
Br. Villa Del RÃo (Av. V/cio - Cl 56d Sur)
Br. Villa Del RÃo (Av. V/cio - Cl 54b Sur)
Br. Timiza B (Av. V/cio - Tv 77p Bis)
Br. Lagos De Timiza II (Av. V/cio - Kr 78)
Br. Tocarema (Kr 78 - Cl 43a Sur)
Br. Jaqueline (Cl 45 Sur - Kr 77y)
Br. Lago Timiza II Etapa (Kr 77q - Cl 46 Sur)
Br. Perpetuo Socorro (Kr 77q - Cl 47a Sur)
Br. Perpetuo Socorro (Cl 49 Sur - Kr 77t)
Ied Villa Rica Sede B (Cl 49 Sur - Kr 78)
Br. Catalina II (Cl 52a Sur - Kr 77t)
Br. Catalina II (Kr 77l - Cl 53 Sur)
Br. Catalina II (Kr 77h - Cl 54d Sur)
G506 FAQ
What time does the G506 SITP start operating?
Services on the G506 SITP start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the G506 SITP stop working?
Services on the G506 SITP stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the G506 SITP arrive?
When does the Catalina II SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Catalina II SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the G506 (Catalina II) SITP fare?
The Catalina II (Catalina II) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Does the Buses Urbanos G506 SITP line run on Corpus Christi?
The G506 SITP's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a G506 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G506 SITP stop.
G506 SITP Schedule
G506 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:00 | 30 |
Mon | 04:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Buses Urbanos SITP Service Alerts
See all updates on G506 (from Br. GalerÃas (Dg 53c - Ak 24)), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G506 (Catalina II) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Urbanos info now.
G506 line SITP fare
Buses Urbanos G506 (Catalina II) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Urbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Urbanos’s official website.
G506 (Buses Urbanos)
The first stop of the G506 SITP route is Br. GalerÃas (Dg 53c - Ak 24) and the last stop is Br. Catalina II (Kr 77h - Cl 54d Sur). G506 (Catalina II) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G506 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Urbanos suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest G506 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the G506 SITP to take on your trip.
Line G506 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line G506 (Catalina II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G506 SITP tracker or a live Buses Urbanos SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Urbanos or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or Funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Urbanos and any SITP, including line G506, in Bogota
Buses Urbanos Lines in Bogota
- L422 - Laches El Dorado/ Schedule
- H116 - San Carlos/ Schedule
- H630 - Arborizadora Alta/ Schedule
- D209 - Villa Teresita/ Schedule
- A900 - GalerÃas/ Schedule
- T06 - Porciúncula/ Schedule
- H618 - Santo Domingo/ Schedule
- D206 - Bachué/ Schedule
- F918 - Patio Bonito/ Schedule
- 599 - Bosa San Diego/ Schedule
- A516 - Chapinero/ Schedule
- TC30 - Puerta al Llano ⇄ Portal Usme/ Schedule
- 539 - Engativá Centro/ Schedule
- P39 - Zona Franca/ Schedule
- K102 - Salitre Greco/ Schedule
- B100 - Estación Alcalá/ Schedule
- T62 - Casablanca Norte/ Schedule
- L205 - Lomas/ Schedule
- C25 - Sabana del Dorado/ Schedule
- 607A - Pontevedra/ Schedule