HR48 Line
中環 Central
Resident Bus
Resident Bus HR48 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The HR48 bus (中環 Central) has 4 stops departing from 影灣園 the Repulse Bay and ending at 愛丁堡廣場 Edinburgh Place.
Choose any of the HR48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環 Central (4 stops)
影灣園 the Repulse Bay
六國酒店 Gloucester Luk Kwok
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
愛丁堡廣場 Edinburgh Place
HR48 FAQ
What time does the HR48 bus start operating?
Services on the HR48 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the HR48 bus stop working?
Services on the HR48 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the HR48 bus arrive?
When does the 中環 Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環 Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Resident Bus HR48 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The HR48 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a HR48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest HR48 bus stop.
HR48 bus Schedule
HR48 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 60 |
Mon | 07:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 60 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 60 |
Wed | 07:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 07:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 60 |
Fri | 07:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 60 |
Sat | 07:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 60 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on HR48 (from 影灣園 the Repulse Bay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of HR48 (中環 Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士 Residents' Bus info now.
HR48 line bus fare
Resident Bus HR48 (中環 Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士 Residents' Bus’s official website.
HR48 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the HR48 bus route is 影灣園 the Repulse Bay and the last stop is 愛丁堡廣場 Edinburgh Place. HR48 (中環 Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: HR48 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest HR48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the HR48 bus to take on your trip.
Line HR48 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line HR48 (中環 Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line HR48 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line HR48, in Hong Kong
HR48 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR326 - 麗城花園第二期 Belvedere Garden (Phase II) - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)麗城花園第二期 Belvedere Garden (Phase II) - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR972 - 譽88 RESIDENCE 88-形點 II YOHO MALL II譽88 RESIDENCE 88-形點 II YOHO MALL II/ Schedule
- NR333 - 朗逸峯 The Cairnhill - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station朗逸峯 The Cairnhill - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- HR53 - 浪琴園 Pacific View - 中環 Central / 海洋公園站 Ocean Park Station浪琴園 Pacific View - 中環 Central / 海洋公園站 Ocean Park Station/ Schedule
- HR59 - 紅山半島 Red Hill Peninsula - 中環 Central紅山半島 Red Hill Peninsula - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR06 - 昇薈 The Visionary – 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)昇薈 The Visionary – 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR340 - 海韻花園 Rhine Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station海韻花園 Rhine Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR812 - 碧濤花園(第3期) Pictorial Garden Phase 3, Sha Tin - 源禾路 Yuen Wo Road碧濤花園(第3期) Pictorial Garden Phase 3, Sha Tin - 源禾路 Yuen Wo Road/ Schedule
- HR69 - 港景別墅 The Harbourview - 金鐘 Admiralty港景別墅 The Harbourview - 金鐘 Admiralty/ Schedule
- NR328 - 翠濤閣 Greenview Court - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)翠濤閣 Greenview Court - 荃灣站(循環線) Tsuen Wan Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR955 - 麗湖居 - 天水圍站(循環線) Lynwood Court - Tin Shui Wai Station(cir)麗湖居 - 天水圍站(循環線) Lynwood Court - Tin Shui Wai Station(cir)/ Schedule
- HR71 - 地利根德閣 Tregunter - 中環 Central地利根德閣 Tregunter - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR833 - 瑞峰花園 Julimount Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station瑞峰花園 Julimount Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR832 - 觀瀾雅軒 Baycrest - 大學站/鞍駿街(循環線) University Station / On Chun Street (Circular)觀瀾雅軒 Baycrest - 大學站/鞍駿街(循環線) University Station / On Chun Street (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR329 - 麗都花園 Lido Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station麗都花園 Lido Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- HR73 - 明珠台 Pearl Garden - 金鐘 Admiralty明珠台 Pearl Garden - 金鐘 Admiralty/ Schedule
- HR51 - 比華利山 Beverly Hill - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay比華利山 Beverly Hill - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- NR819 - 恆峰花園 Granville Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station恆峰花園 Granville Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR113 - 碧湖花園 Avon Park - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station碧湖花園 Avon Park - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- HR79 - 曼克頓花園 The Manhattan - 中環 Central曼克頓花園 The Manhattan - 中環 Central/ Schedule