HR77 Line
中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat)
Resident Bus
Resident Bus HR77 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The HR77 bus (中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat)) is a circular line with 4 stops departing from 嘉富麗苑 Clovelly Court.
Choose any of the HR77 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat) (4 stops)
嘉富麗苑 Clovelly Court
歷山大廈 Alexandra House
康樂廣場 Connaught Place
嘉富麗苑 Clovelly Court
HR77 FAQ
What time does the HR77 bus start operating?
Services on the HR77 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the HR77 bus stop working?
Services on the HR77 bus stop at 20:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the HR77 bus arrive?
When does the 中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Resident Bus HR77 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The HR77 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a HR77 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest HR77 bus stop.
HR77 bus Schedule
HR77 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 20:15 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 07:00 - 20:15 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:00 - 20:15 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 07:00 - 20:15 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 20:15 | 10 - 30 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on HR77 (from 嘉富麗苑 Clovelly Court), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of HR77 (中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士 Residents' Bus info now.
HR77 line bus fare
Resident Bus HR77 (中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士 Residents' Bus’s official website.
HR77 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the HR77 bus route is 嘉富麗苑 Clovelly Court and the last stop is 嘉富麗苑 Clovelly Court. HR77 (中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: HR77 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest HR77 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the HR77 bus to take on your trip.
Line HR77 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line HR77 (中環 Central (循環線,星期一至六 Circular, Mon To Sat)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line HR77 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line HR77, in Hong Kong
HR77 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- KR16 - 浪澄灣 The Long Beach - 奧海城一期 Olympian City 1浪澄灣 The Long Beach - 奧海城一期 Olympian City 1/ Schedule
- HR66 - 蘭心閣 Branksome - 中環 Central蘭心閣 Branksome - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR51 - 康樂園 Hong Lok Yuen - 大埔墟 Tai Po Market康樂園 Hong Lok Yuen - 大埔墟 Tai Po Market/ Schedule
- NR907 - 美湖居 Maywood Court - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station美湖居 Maywood Court - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station/ Schedule
- HR65 - 高雲臺 Goldwin Height - 中環 Central高雲臺 Goldwin Height - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR832 - 觀瀾雅軒 Baycrest - 大學站/鞍駿街(循環線) University Station / On Chun Street (Circular)觀瀾雅軒 Baycrest - 大學站/鞍駿街(循環線) University Station / On Chun Street (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR339 - 縉皇居 Ocean Pointe - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station縉皇居 Ocean Pointe - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR838 - 翠擁華庭 Monte Vista - 鑽石山上元街 Sheung Yuen Street, Diamond Hill翠擁華庭 Monte Vista - 鑽石山上元街 Sheung Yuen Street, Diamond Hill/ Schedule
- NR04 - 映灣園 Caribbean Coast - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)映灣園 Caribbean Coast - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- KR11 - 爵士花園 The Regalia - 油麻地站 Yau Ma Tei Station / 廟街 Temple Street / 佐敦站 Jordan Station爵士花園 The Regalia - 油麻地站 Yau Ma Tei Station / 廟街 Temple Street / 佐敦站 Jordan Station/ Schedule
- HR71 - 地利根德閣 Tregunter - 中環 Central地利根德閣 Tregunter - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR329 - 麗都花園 Lido Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station麗都花園 Lido Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- HR90 - 浪琴園 Pacific View - 赤柱 Stanley浪琴園 Pacific View - 赤柱 Stanley/ Schedule
- NR323 - 麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden (Phase III) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden (Phase III) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- KR42 - 畢架山花園 Beacon Heights - 石硤尾(循環線) Shek Kip Mei(cir)畢架山花園 Beacon Heights - 石硤尾(循環線) Shek Kip Mei(cir)/ Schedule
- NR829 - 帝堡城 Castello - 新城市廣場 New Town Plaza帝堡城 Castello - 新城市廣場 New Town Plaza/ Schedule
- HR42 - 碧瑤灣(下) Baguio Villa - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station碧瑤灣(下) Baguio Villa - 堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station/ Schedule
- NR115 - 天巒 Valais - 元朗 Yuen Long天巒 Valais - 元朗 Yuen Long/ Schedule
- KR12 - 帝庭園 King's Park Villa - 油麻地(東方街) Yau Ma Tei (Tung Fong Street)帝庭園 King's Park Villa - 油麻地(東方街) Yau Ma Tei (Tung Fong Street)/ Schedule