Bus - J

J

Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village

TPG

J bus Route Schedule and Stops

The J bus (Direction: Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village) has 21 stops departing from Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert and ending in Avusy Village.

J bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 11:28 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the J bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village

Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert 20 Avenue Des Morgines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Bossons 10a Avenue des Morgines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Les Esserts Avenue des Communes Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Bandol 1 Rue de Bandol, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Onex Salle Communale 124 Route De Chancy, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Confignon La Dode Chemin de la Blanchette, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Confignon Croisée 6 Route De Soral, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Bernex P+R Bernex 103, Bernex View full schedule Go to station
Bernex Vuillonnex 202 Rue De Bernex, Bernex View full schedule Go to station
Bernex Place 234 Rue de Bernex, Bernex View full schedule Go to station
Cartigny Petite-Grave 1 Route De La Croix-en-Champagne, Cartigny View full schedule Go to station
Cartigny Croix-En-Champagne 17 Route De Cartigny, Cartigny View full schedule Go to station
Cartigny Moulin-De-Vert 39 Route De Cartigny, Cartigny View full schedule Go to station
Cartigny Village 25 Route De Vallière, Cartigny View full schedule Go to station
Cartigny La Passe Route de Vallière, Cartigny View full schedule Go to station
Cartigny Croisée D'Eaumorte 1 Route De Vallière, Cartigny View full schedule Go to station
Avusy Eaumorte 412 Route De Chancy, Avully View full schedule Go to station
Avusy Creux-Du-Loup 17 Chemin Des Quoattes, Avusy View full schedule Go to station
Avusy Moulin De La Grave 32 Route d'Avusy, Avusy View full schedule Go to station
Avusy Village 22 Route D' Avusy, Avusy View full schedule Go to station

J FAQ

What time does the J bus start operating?

J bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J bus stop working?

J bus stops operating at 11:28 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J bus arrive?

When does the Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village Bus that is closest to your location.

List of J bus Stops

Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert • Petit-Lancy Bossons • Petit-Lancy Les Esserts • Onex Bandol • Onex Salle Communale • Confignon La Dode • Confignon Croisée • Bernex P+R Bernex • Bernex Vuillonnex • Bernex Place • Cartigny Petite-Grave • Cartigny Croix-En-Champagne • Cartigny Moulin-De-Vert • Cartigny Village • Cartigny La Passe • Cartigny Croisée D'Eaumorte • Avusy Eaumorte • Avusy Passeiry • Avusy Creux-Du-Loup • Avusy Moulin De La Grave • Avusy Village

List of J bus Streets

20 Avenue Des Morgines • 10a Avenue des Morgines • Avenue des Communes Réunies • 1 Rue de Bandol • 124 Route De Chancy • Chemin de la Blanchette • 6 Route De Soral • 103 • 202 Rue De Bernex • 234 Rue de Bernex • 1 Route De La Croix-en-Champagne • 17 Route De Cartigny • 39 Route De Cartigny • 25 Route De Vallière • Route de Vallière • 1 Route De Vallière • 412 Route De Chancy • 17 Chemin Des Quoattes • 32 Route d'Avusy • 22 Route D' Avusy

J bus Schedule

J bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM

Sunday 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM
Saturday 12:30 AM - 11:28 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the J bus route is Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert and the last stop is Avusy Village. J (Direction: Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: J has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest J bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the J bus to take on your trip.

J near me

J FAQ

What time does the J bus start operating?

J bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J bus stop working?

J bus stops operating at 11:28 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the J bus arrive?

When does the Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Petit-Lancy Lancy-Hubert‎→Avusy Village Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More