Train - L

L

Helsinki-Kirkkonummi

HSL Rail

L train Route Schedule and Stops

The L train (Direction: Helsinki) has 19 stations departing from Kirkkonummen Asema and ending in Helsingin Rautatieasema.

L train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:37 AM and ends at 11:37 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the L train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Helsinki

Kirkkonummen Asema Asemankaari 12, Kirkkonummi View full schedule Go to station
Kauklahden Asema Hansatie 3, Espoo View full schedule Go to station
Espoon Asema Kirkkojärventie 1, Espoo View full schedule Go to station
Koivuhovin Asema Ullanmäentie 2, Kauniainen View full schedule Go to station
Kauniaisten Asema View full schedule Go to station
Kilon Asema 2, Espoo View full schedule Go to station
Leppävaaran Asema Linnatullinkatu, Espoo View full schedule Go to station
Mäkkylän Asema Pitäjänmäentie 59, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pitäjänmäen Asema Sockenbacka Sj Byggn 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Valimon Asema Valimopolku 3, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Huopalahden Asema Kylätie 25, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ilmalan Asema 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pasilan Asema Bangårdsvägen 6, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Helsingin Rautatieasema Kaivokatu 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

L FAQ

What time does the L train start operating?

L train starts operating at 12:37 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the L train stop working?

L train stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the L train arrive?

When does the Helsinki-Kirkkonummi Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Helsinki-Kirkkonummi Train that is closest to your location.

List of L train Stops

Kirkkonummen Asema • Tolsan Asema • Jorvaksen Asema • Masalan Asema • Kauklahden Asema • Espoon Asema • Tuomarilan Asema • Koivuhovin Asema • Kauniaisten Asema • Keran Asema • Kilon Asema • Leppävaaran Asema • Mäkkylän Asema • Pitäjänmäen Asema • Valimon Asema • Huopalahden Asema • Ilmalan Asema • Pasilan Asema • Helsingin Rautatieasema

List of L train Streets

Asemankaari 12 • Hansatie 3 • Kirkkojärventie 1 • Ullanmäentie 2 • 2 • Linnatullinkatu • Pitäjänmäentie 59 • Sockenbacka Sj Byggn 1 • Valimopolku 3 • Kylätie 25 • 4 • Bangårdsvägen 6 • Kaivokatu 1

L train Schedule

L train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM

Sunday 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM
Monday 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM
Tuesday 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM
Wednesday 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM
Thursday 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM
Friday 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM
Saturday 12:37 AM - 11:37 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the L train route is Kirkkonummen Asema and the last stop is Helsingin Rautatieasema. L (Direction: Helsinki) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: L has 19 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest L train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the L train to take on your trip.

L near me

Alternative Directions

L FAQ

What time does the L train start operating?

L train starts operating at 12:37 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the L train stop working?

L train stops operating at 11:37 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the L train arrive?

When does the Helsinki-Kirkkonummi Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Helsinki-Kirkkonummi Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More