Metro - M-10

Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur

Metro de Madrid

M-10 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-10 metro (Direction: Tres Olivos (Desde Puerta Del Sur)) has 21 stations departing from Puerta Del Sur and ending in Tres Olivos.

M-10 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-10 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Tres Olivos (Desde Puerta Del Sur)

Puerta Del Sur Avenida de Leganés, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Joaquín Vilumbrales Avenida de la Libertad, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Cuatro Vientos Metro 561 Ps Extremadura, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Aviación Espanola Metro 2 Cl Fuente De Lima, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Colonia Jardín 52 Cr Carabanchel A Aravaca, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Casa De Campo Intercambiador Casa de Campo, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Batán 1 Ps Venta, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Lago 9 Ps Puerta Del Angel, Húmera Upcoming Arrivals
Príncipe Pío Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza De España Upcoming Arrivals
Tribunal 83 Calle de Fuencarral, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso Martínez Plaza de Santa Bárbara, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Gregorio Marañón 53 Paseo de la Castellana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Nuevos Ministerios 79 Calle de Raimundo Fernández Villaverde, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Santiago Bernabéu Plaza de Lima, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Cuzco 162 Paseo de la Castellana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Plaza De Castilla Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Chamartín Calle de la Hiedra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Begoña Paseo de la Castellana, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Fuencarral Calle Fuente Chica, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Tres Olivos Calle del Retablo de Melisendra, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

M-10 FAQ

What time does the M-10 metro start operating?

M-10 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro stop working?

M-10 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-10 metro Stops

Puerta Del Sur • Joaquín Vilumbrales • Cuatro Vientos Metro • Aviación Espanola Metro • Colonia Jardín • Casa De Campo • Batán • Lago • Príncipe Pío • Plaza De España • Tribunal • Alonso Martínez • Gregorio Marañón • Nuevos Ministerios • Santiago Bernabéu • Cuzco • Plaza De Castilla • Chamartín • Begoña • Fuencarral • Tres Olivos

List of M-10 metro Streets

Avenida de Leganés • Avenida de la Libertad • 561 Ps Extremadura • 2 Cl Fuente De Lima • 52 Cr Carabanchel A Aravaca • Intercambiador Casa de Campo • 1 Ps Venta • 9 Ps Puerta Del Angel • 83 Calle de Fuencarral • Plaza de Santa Bárbara • 53 Paseo de la Castellana • 79 Calle de Raimundo Fernández Villaverde • Plaza de Lima • 162 Paseo de la Castellana • Intercambiador de Plaza de Castilla • Calle de la Hiedra • Paseo de la Castellana • Calle Fuente Chica • Calle del Retablo de Melisendra

M-10 metro Schedule

M-10 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-10 metro route is Puerta Del Sur and the last stop is Tres Olivos. M-10 (Direction: Tres Olivos (Desde Puerta Del Sur)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-10 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-10 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-10 metro to take on your trip.

M-10 near me

Madrid Public Transportation

M-10 FAQ

What time does the M-10 metro start operating?

M-10 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro stop working?

M-10 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-10 metro arrive?

When does the Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital Infanta Sofía - Puerta del Sur Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More