Metro - M-12

MetroSur

Metro de Madrid

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/16/2018 10:45 AM
Affected lines: Metro de Madrid - M-12
Cierre por obras: información relativa al corte

M-12 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-12 metro (Direction: Andén 1 - Juan De La Cierva) has 14 stations departing from Móstoles Central Metro and ending in Juan De La Cierva.

M-12 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-12 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Andén 1 - Juan De La Cierva

Móstoles Central Metro Calle Parque Vosa, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Pradillo Metro 1 Pz Pradillo Del, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Hospita De Móstoles Metro 5 Cl Rio Ebro, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Manuela Malasaña Metro 9001 Pz Sol De, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Loranca Calle de la Alegría, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital De Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Europa 34 Cl Francia, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Fuenlabrada Central Metro 5 Ps Estacion, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Parque De Los Estados 7 Av Estados, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Arroyo Culebro Metro Calle de Juan José Rosón, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Conservatorio Senda de Mafalda, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso De Mendoza Calle El Greco, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Getafe Central Metro 4 Cl Ferrocarril, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Juan De La Cierva Avenida de España, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals

M-12 FAQ

What time does the M-12 metro start operating?

M-12 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro stop working?

M-12 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro arrive?

When does the MetroSur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MetroSur Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-12 metro Stops

Móstoles Central Metro • Pradillo Metro • Hospita De Móstoles Metro • Manuela Malasaña Metro • Loranca • Hospital De Fuenlabrada • Parque Europa • Fuenlabrada Central Metro • Parque De Los Estados • Arroyo Culebro Metro • Conservatorio • Alonso De Mendoza • Getafe Central Metro • Juan De La Cierva

List of M-12 metro Streets

Calle Parque Vosa • 1 Pz Pradillo Del • 5 Cl Rio Ebro • 9001 Pz Sol De • Calle de la Alegría • 34 Cl Francia • 5 Ps Estacion • 7 Av Estados • Calle de Juan José Rosón • Senda de Mafalda • Calle El Greco • 4 Cl Ferrocarril • Avenida de España

M-12 metro Schedule

M-12 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-12 metro route is Móstoles Central Metro and the last stop is Juan De La Cierva. M-12 (Direction: Andén 1 - Juan De La Cierva) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-12 has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-12 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-12 metro to take on your trip.

M-12 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-12 FAQ

What time does the M-12 metro start operating?

M-12 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro stop working?

M-12 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro arrive?

When does the MetroSur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MetroSur Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More