Metro - M-12

MetroSur

Metro de Madrid

M-12 metro Route Schedule and Stops

The M-12 metro (Direction: Andén 1) has 57 stations departing from Puerta Del Sur and ending in Puerta Del Sur.

M-12 metro time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the M-12 metro stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Andén 1

Puerta Del Sur Avenida de Leganés, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Lisboa Metro 7 Cl Porto Lagos, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Alcorcón Central S/N Av Mostoles, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Oeste Metro 5 Cl Estambul, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos Upcoming Arrivals
Móstoles Central Metro Calle Parque Vosa, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Pradillo Metro 1 Pz Pradillo Del, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Hospita De Móstoles Metro 5 Cl Rio Ebro, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Manuela Malasaña Metro 9001 Pz Sol De, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Loranca Calle de la Alegría, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital De Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Europa 34 Cl Francia, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Fuenlabrada Central Metro 5 Ps Estacion, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Parque De Los Estados 7 Av Estados, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Arroyo Culebro Metro Calle de Juan José Rosón, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Conservatorio Senda de Mafalda, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso De Mendoza Calle El Greco, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Getafe Central Metro 4 Cl Ferrocarril, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Juan De La Cierva Avenida de España, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Los Espartales Avenida de Rigoberta Menchú, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
El Bercial 4 Av Comandante Jose Manuel Ri, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
El Carrascal Glorieta de los derechos humanos, Bercial,El Upcoming Arrivals
Julián Besteiro 25 Av Rey Juan Carlos I, Leganés Upcoming Arrivals
Casa Del Reloj Metro 11 Avenida de Gibraltar, Leganés Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital Severo Ochoa Metro 1A Av Orellana, Leganés Upcoming Arrivals
Leganés Central Metro Upcoming Arrivals
San Nicasio Upcoming Arrivals
Puerta Del Sur Avenida de Leganés, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Lisboa Metro 7 Cl Porto Lagos, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Alcorcón Central S/N Av Mostoles, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Oeste Metro 5 Cl Estambul, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos Upcoming Arrivals
Móstoles Central Metro Calle Parque Vosa, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Pradillo Metro 1 Pz Pradillo Del, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Hospita De Móstoles Metro 5 Cl Rio Ebro, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Manuela Malasaña Metro 9001 Pz Sol De, Mostoles Upcoming Arrivals
Loranca Calle de la Alegría, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital De Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Europa 34 Cl Francia, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Fuenlabrada Central Metro 5 Ps Estacion, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Parque De Los Estados 7 Av Estados, Fuenlabrada Upcoming Arrivals
Arroyo Culebro Metro Calle de Juan José Rosón, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Conservatorio Senda de Mafalda, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Alonso De Mendoza Calle El Greco, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Getafe Central Metro 4 Cl Ferrocarril, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Juan De La Cierva Avenida de España, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Los Espartales Avenida de Rigoberta Menchú, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
El Bercial 4 Av Comandante Jose Manuel Ri, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
El Carrascal Glorieta de los derechos humanos, Bercial,El Upcoming Arrivals
Julián Besteiro 25 Av Rey Juan Carlos I, Leganés Upcoming Arrivals
Casa Del Reloj Metro 11 Avenida de Gibraltar, Leganés Upcoming Arrivals
Hospital Severo Ochoa Metro 1A Av Orellana, Leganés Upcoming Arrivals
Leganés Central Metro Upcoming Arrivals
San Nicasio Upcoming Arrivals
Puerta Del Sur Avenida de Leganés, Alcorcón Upcoming Arrivals

M-12 FAQ

What time does the M-12 metro start operating?

M-12 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro stop working?

M-12 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro arrive?

When does the MetroSur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MetroSur Metro that is closest to your location.

List of M-12 metro Stops

Puerta Del Sur • Parque Lisboa Metro • Alcorcón Central • Parque Oeste Metro • Universidad Rey Juan Carlos • Móstoles Central Metro • Pradillo Metro • Hospita De Móstoles Metro • Manuela Malasaña Metro • Loranca • Hospital De Fuenlabrada • Parque Europa • Fuenlabrada Central Metro • Parque De Los Estados • Arroyo Culebro Metro • Conservatorio • Alonso De Mendoza • Getafe Central Metro • Juan De La Cierva • El Casar • Los Espartales • El Bercial • El Carrascal • Julián Besteiro • Casa Del Reloj Metro • Hospital Severo Ochoa Metro • Leganés Central Metro • San Nicasio • Puerta Del Sur • Parque Lisboa Metro • Alcorcón Central • Parque Oeste Metro • Universidad Rey Juan Carlos • Móstoles Central Metro • Pradillo Metro • Hospita De Móstoles Metro • Manuela Malasaña Metro • Loranca • Hospital De Fuenlabrada • Parque Europa • Fuenlabrada Central Metro • Parque De Los Estados • Arroyo Culebro Metro • Conservatorio • Alonso De Mendoza • Getafe Central Metro • Juan De La Cierva • El Casar • Los Espartales • El Bercial • El Carrascal • Julián Besteiro • Casa Del Reloj Metro • Hospital Severo Ochoa Metro • Leganés Central Metro • San Nicasio • Puerta Del Sur

List of M-12 metro Streets

Avenida de Leganés • 7 Cl Porto Lagos • S/N Av Mostoles • 5 Cl Estambul • Calle Parque Vosa • 1 Pz Pradillo Del • 5 Cl Rio Ebro • 9001 Pz Sol De • Calle de la Alegría • 34 Cl Francia • 5 Ps Estacion • 7 Av Estados • Calle de Juan José Rosón • Senda de Mafalda • Calle El Greco • 4 Cl Ferrocarril • Avenida de España • Avenida de Rigoberta Menchú • 4 Av Comandante Jose Manuel Ri • Glorieta de los derechos humanos • 25 Av Rey Juan Carlos I • 11 Avenida de Gibraltar • 1A Av Orellana • Avenida de Leganés • 7 Cl Porto Lagos • S/N Av Mostoles • 5 Cl Estambul • Calle Parque Vosa • 1 Pz Pradillo Del • 5 Cl Rio Ebro • 9001 Pz Sol De • Calle de la Alegría • 34 Cl Francia • 5 Ps Estacion • 7 Av Estados • Calle de Juan José Rosón • Senda de Mafalda • Calle El Greco • 4 Cl Ferrocarril • Avenida de España • Avenida de Rigoberta Menchú • 4 Av Comandante Jose Manuel Ri • Glorieta de los derechos humanos • 25 Av Rey Juan Carlos I • 11 Avenida de Gibraltar • 1A Av Orellana • Avenida de Leganés

M-12 metro Schedule

M-12 metro line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the M-12 metro route is Puerta Del Sur and the last stop is Puerta Del Sur. M-12 (Direction: Andén 1) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: M-12 has 57 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro de Madrid suggested routes, real-time metro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest M-12 metro stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and metro schedule for the M-12 metro to take on your trip.

M-12 near me

Alternative Directions

Madrid Public Transportation

M-12 FAQ

What time does the M-12 metro start operating?

M-12 metro starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro stop working?

M-12 metro stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the M-12 metro arrive?

When does the MetroSur Metro come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MetroSur Metro that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More