N19 Line
Freeport
NICE bus
NICE bus N19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N19 bus (Freeport) has 45 stops departing from Sunrise Mall Bus Term and ending at Freeport Sta / North.
Choose any of the N19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Freeport (45 stops)
Sunrise Mall Bus Term
Unqua Rd + Sunrise Hwy
Unqua Rd Opp Burton Lane
Unqua Rd Opp Morris Ave
Unqua Rd Opp Apian Ln
Merrick Rd + Unqua Rd
Merrick Rd Opp West Shore Rd
Merrick Rd + Block Blvd
Merrick Rd & Joludow Dr
Merrick Rd Opp Whitewood Dr
Cartwright Bl / Merrick
Merrick Rd & Dover St
Merrick Rd + Lake Shore Blvd
Merrick Rd & Ocean Ave
Merrick Rd + Roxbury La
Merrick Rd + Hicksville Rd
Merrick Rd + Forest Ave
Merrick Rd Opp Townsend Rd
Merrick Rd + Washington Ave
Merrick Rd + Jackson Ave
Merrick Rd + Seamans Neck Rd
Merrick Rd + Seaford Ave
Merrick Rd + Willoughby Ave
Merrick Rd + Fir St
Willow St / Merrick
Merrick Rd + Brookside Ave
Merrick Rd Opp Riverside Dr
Merrick Rd + Bellmore Ave
Merrick Rd + Bedford Ave
Merrick Rd + Centre Ave.
Merrick Rd + Argyle Pl
Merrick Rd + Newbridge Rd
Merrick Rd + Farmers Ave
Merrick Rd + Fox Blvd
Merrick Rd + Wynsum Ave
Merrick Rd + Hewlett Ave
Merrick Ave / Merrick
Merrick Rd + Babylon Tpke
Merrick Rd + Central Pkwy
Merrick Rd Opp Merrickshopping Ctr.
Merrick Rd + Central Blvd
Merrick Rd + Buffalo Ave
Merrick Rd + Liberty Ave
Henry Av / Merrick
Freeport Sta / North
N19 FAQ
What time does the N19 bus start operating?
Services on the N19 bus start at 6:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N19 bus stop working?
Services on the N19 bus stop at 6:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N19 bus arrive?
When does the Freeport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freeport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N19 (Freeport) bus fare?
The Freeport (Freeport) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a N19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N19 bus stop.
N19 bus Schedule
N19 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM | 30 - 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NICE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N19 (from Sunrise Mall Bus Term), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N19 (Freeport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NICE bus info now.
N19 line bus fare
NICE bus N19 (Freeport) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NICE bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NICE bus’s official website.
N19 (NICE bus)
The first stop of the N19 bus route is Sunrise Mall Bus Term and the last stop is Freeport Sta / North. N19 (Freeport) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N19 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NICE bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest N19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N19 bus to take on your trip.
Line N19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N19 (Freeport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N19 bus tracker or a live NICE bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NICE bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NICE bus and any bus, including line N19, in New York - New Jersey
N19 - Alternative Directions
NICE bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- N27 - Hempstead--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N21 - Great Neck--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N4 - Jamaica--Freeport/ Schedule
- N88 - Freeport - Jones Beach Exp/ Schedule
- N49 - Hemp--Hicks via Newbridge/ Schedule
- N22 - Jamaica--Mineola/Hicksville/ Schedule
- N80 - Hicksville--Massapequa/ Schedule
- N15 - Mineola/Garden City--Long Beach/ Schedule
- MMCS - Mercy Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- N1 - Jamaica/Elmont--Hewlett/ Schedule
- N33 - Far Rockaway--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N54 - Hemp--Amityville via Wash/ Schedule
- N58 - Great Neck--Kings Point/ Schedule
- N31 - Hemp--Far Rock via W Bwy/ Schedule
- N55 - Hemp--Amityville via Bwy/ Schedule
- N6X - Hempstead--Jamaica EXPRESS/ Schedule
- N48 - Hemp--Hicks via Carman/ Schedule
- N43 - Garden City--Freeport/ Schedule
- PWS - Port Washington Shuttle/ Schedule