Bus - N70

N70

Korytnická

MHD Bratislava-Bus

N70 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N70 bus (Direction: Korytnická) has 23 stops departing from Hlavná Stanica and ending in Korytnická.

N70 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Korytnická

Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sav Križkova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hodžovo Námestie Astoria passage, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kollárovo Námestie 16 Kollárovo námestie, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Mickiewiczova 7310/12 Mickiewiczova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Karadžičova 18 Záhradnícka, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Kvačalova 4838/63 Záhradnícka, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Saleziáni 50 Záhradnícka, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Slovanet 74 Záhradnícka, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Nemocnica Ružinov Upcoming Arrivals
Herlianska-Oc Retro Upcoming Arrivals
Tomášikova Upcoming Arrivals
Súmračná Upcoming Arrivals
Astronomická Upcoming Arrivals
Vrakuňa - Záhrady 8000/1 Hradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Majerská 8039/52 Hradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Šípová 14893/76 Hradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Šíravská 8485/86 Hradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Estónska Hradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Stavbárska 8615/154 Hradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Bodrocká 11694/28 Uzbecká, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Korytnická 9370/1 Učiteľská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

N70 FAQ

What time does the N70 bus start operating?

N70 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus stop working?

N70 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus arrive?

When does the Korytnická Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Korytnická Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N70 bus Stops

Hlavná Stanica • Sav • Hodžovo Námestie • Kollárovo Námestie • Mickiewiczova • Karadžičova • Kvačalova • Saleziáni • Slovanet • Nemocnica Ružinov • Herlianska-Oc Retro • Tomášikova • Súmračná • Astronomická • Vrakuňa - Záhrady • Majerská • Šípová • Šíravská • Estónska • Stavbárska • Toryská • Bodrocká • Korytnická

List of N70 bus Streets

Námestie Franza Liszta • Križkova • Astoria passage • 16 Kollárovo námestie • 7310/12 Mickiewiczova • 18 Záhradnícka • 4838/63 Záhradnícka • 50 Záhradnícka • 74 Záhradnícka • 8000/1 Hradská • 8039/52 Hradská • 14893/76 Hradská • 8485/86 Hradská • Hradská • 8615/154 Hradská • 11694/28 Uzbecká • 9370/1 Učiteľská

N70 bus Schedule

N70 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N70 bus route is Hlavná Stanica and the last stop is Korytnická. N70 (Direction: Korytnická) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N70 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest N70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N70 bus to take on your trip.

N70 near me

Alternative Directions

N70 FAQ

What time does the N70 bus start operating?

N70 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus stop working?

N70 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N70 bus arrive?

When does the Korytnická Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Korytnická Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More