Train - NEW HAVEN

NEW HAVEN

NEW HAVEN train Route Schedule and Stops

The NEW HAVEN train (Direction: Southbound) has 22 stations departing from Nh-State St. and ending in Grand Central.

NEW HAVEN train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:34 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the NEW HAVEN train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Southbound

Nh-State St. 721 Chapel St, New Haven View full schedule Go to station
New Haven 50 Union Ave, New Haven View full schedule Go to station
West Haven 59 Hood Ter, West Haven View full schedule Go to station
Bridgeport Water Street, Bridgeport View full schedule Go to station
Fairfield Metro Constant Comment Way, Bridgeport View full schedule Go to station
Fairfield 165 Unquowa Road, Fairfield View full schedule Go to station
Southport 100 Center Street, Southport View full schedule Go to station
Westport 36 Railroad Pl, Westport View full schedule Go to station
East Norwalk East Avenue, Norwalk View full schedule Go to station
South Norwalk 15 Monroe St, Norwalk View full schedule Go to station
Darien 33 West Ave, Norwalk View full schedule Go to station
Noroton Heights 325 Heights Rd, Darien View full schedule Go to station
Stamford 30 Station Pl, Stamford View full schedule Go to station
Greenwich 2 Steamboat Rd, Greenwich View full schedule Go to station
Fordham 417 E Fordham Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Harlem-125th St. 1815 Park Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Grand Central 35 Track, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station

NEW HAVEN FAQ

What time does the NEW HAVEN train start operating?

NEW HAVEN train starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NEW HAVEN train stop working?

NEW HAVEN train stops operating at 11:34 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the NEW HAVEN train arrive?

When does the New Haven Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for New Haven Train that is closest to your location.

List of NEW HAVEN train Stops

Nh-State St. • New Haven • West Haven • Milford • Stratford • Bridgeport • Fairfield Metro • Fairfield • Southport • Green's Farm • Westport • East Norwalk • South Norwalk • Rowayton • Darien • Noroton Heights • Stamford • Greenwich • Rye • Fordham • Harlem-125th St. • Grand Central

List of NEW HAVEN train Streets

721 Chapel St • 50 Union Ave • 59 Hood Ter • Water Street • Constant Comment Way • 165 Unquowa Road • 100 Center Street • 36 Railroad Pl • East Avenue • 15 Monroe St • 33 West Ave • 325 Heights Rd • 30 Station Pl • 2 Steamboat Rd • 417 E Fordham Rd • 1815 Park Ave • 35 Track

NEW HAVEN train Schedule

NEW HAVEN train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:34 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:34 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:34 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:34 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:34 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:34 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:42 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the NEW HAVEN train route is Nh-State St. and the last stop is Grand Central. NEW HAVEN (Direction: Southbound) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: NEW HAVEN has 22 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro-North Railroad suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest NEW HAVEN train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the NEW HAVEN train to take on your trip.

NEW HAVEN near me

Alternative Directions

Metro-North Railroad in New York City

New Canaan Danbury Hudson Harlem Waterbury

NEW HAVEN FAQ

What time does the NEW HAVEN train start operating?

NEW HAVEN train starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NEW HAVEN train stop working?

NEW HAVEN train stops operating at 11:34 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the NEW HAVEN train arrive?

When does the New Haven Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for New Haven Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More