Pittsburgh Regional Transit P10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P10 bus (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) has 103 stops departing from Bakerstown Rd + Bp Entrance FS and ending at Liberty Ave + Gateway #4.
Choose any of the P10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway (103 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Bakerstown Rd + Bp Entrance FS
View full schedule
Bakerstown Rd + #1 Cochran Drvwy
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Altermoor Dr
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Oak Manor
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Evergreen
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Bonnieview FS
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Saxonburg
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Lengel
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Davis
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Auto Parts Store
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Burtner
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Beacon
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Lilac FS
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Poplar
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Spring Hill
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Harvard
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Pennsylvania
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Princeton
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Dallas
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Fairmont
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Montana
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Idaho
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + California
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Alabama
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Mile Lock
View full schedule
Penn St + Broadview FS
View full schedule
Penn St + Union
View full schedule
Penn St + Atlantic
View full schedule
Penn St + Roup
View full schedule
9th St + Penn FS
View full schedule
9th St + Morgan
View full schedule
9th St + Prospect
View full schedule
9th St + Grant
View full schedule
9th St + Horner
View full schedule
9th St + Ormond
View full schedule
9th St + Corbet
View full schedule
Corbet St + 8th
View full schedule
Corbet St + 6th
View full schedule
Corbet St + 4th Ave
View full schedule
Corbet St + 2nd Ave
View full schedule
1st Ave + Lock St
View full schedule
1st Ave + Ross St
View full schedule
4th Ave + Tarentum Park-And-Ride
View full schedule
Center St + 7th
View full schedule
7th Ave + Western
View full schedule
7th Ave + Grantham
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Works Ent #3
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Baileys Run Rd
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Bartsch
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Rowes Crossing
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Crawford Run
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Murray Hill
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + 3rd
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + 2nd
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + 1st
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + #153
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Glassmere Gas Station
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Riddle Run
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Butler FS
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Orchard
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Moyhend
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + School FS
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + James FS
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Murtland
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Colfax
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Rosa FS
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Porter
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Duquesne Ct
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Murray Hill FS
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Allegheny
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Highland FS
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Hill
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Elizabeth
View full schedule
Pittsburgh St + Cheswick Ave
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Wilson
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Orr
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Jefferson
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Pearl
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Mulligans
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Alpha Dr E
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Alpha Dr W
View full schedule
Alpha Dr at Harmar Park And Ride
View full schedule
Alpha Dr + Freeport Rd (Harmar)
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Alpha Dr W
View full schedule
Freeport Rd + Target (Harmar)
View full schedule
Washington Blvd + Allegheny River Blvd
View full schedule
Washington Blvd + Highland
View full schedule
Washington Blvd + Negley Run FS
View full schedule
Washington Blvd + Liberty Welding
View full schedule
Washington Blvd + Cyphers Company
View full schedule
Washington Blvd + Shetland
View full schedule
Washington Blvd + Frankstown
View full schedule
Fifth Ave + Hamilton
View full schedule
East Liberty Drwy + Fifth FS
View full schedule
East Busway + East Liberty Station D
View full schedule
East Busway + Negley Station D
View full schedule
East Busway + Herron Station D
View full schedule
East Busway + Penn Station C
View full schedule
Liberty Ave + Smithfield St
View full schedule
Liberty Ave + Tito Way
View full schedule
Liberty Ave + Fifth Ave
View full schedule
Liberty Ave + Wyndham Grand Hotel
View full schedule
Liberty Ave + Gateway #4
View full schedule
P10 FAQ
What time does the P10 bus start operating?
Services on the P10 bus start at 5:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P10 bus stop working?
Services on the P10 bus stop at 7:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P10 bus arrive?
When does the Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P10 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) bus fare?
The Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) bus fare is about $2.75.
P10 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:05 AM - 7:35 AM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
Not Operational
Not Operational
Mon
5:05 AM - 7:35 AM
35 - 40
Tue
5:05 AM - 7:35 AM
35 - 40
Wed
5:05 AM - 7:35 AM
35 - 40
Thu
5:05 AM - 7:35 AM
35 - 40
Fri
5:05 AM - 7:35 AM
35 - 40
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P10 (from Bakerstown Rd + Bp Entrance FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P10 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
P10 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P10 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Pittsburgh.
All local mobility options in one app
P10 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the P10 bus route is Bakerstown Rd + Bp Entrance FS and the last stop is Liberty Ave + Gateway #4. P10 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P10 has 103 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 83 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest P10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P10 bus to take on your trip.
P10 near me
Line P10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line P10 (Inbound-Downtown Via East Busway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P10 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line P10, in Pittsburgh