S8 Line
Praha – Vrané nad Vltavou – Čerčany
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. S8 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S8 train (Davle) has 9 stations departing from Praha-Krč and ending at Davle.
S8 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the S8 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Davle (9 stops)
Praha-Krč
Praha-Braník
Praha-Modřany Zast.
Praha-Komořany
Praha-Zbraslav
Dolní Břežany-Jarov
Vrané Nad Vltavou
Skochovice
Davle
S8 FAQ
What time does the S8 train start operating?
Services on the S8 train start at 07:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S8 train stop working?
Services on the S8 train stop at 07:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the S8 train arrive?
When does the Praha – Vrané nad Vltavou – Čerčany Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha – Vrané nad Vltavou – Čerčany Train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S8 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S8 train station.
S8 train Schedule
S8 train line operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on S8 (from Praha-Krč), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S8 (Davle) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
S8 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. S8 (Davle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
S8 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the S8 train route is Praha-Krč and the last stop is Davle. S8 (Davle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: S8 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest S8 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S8 train to take on your trip.
Line S8 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line S8 (Davle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S8 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line S8, in Prague
S8 - Alternative Directions
- S8 - Davle / Schedule
- S8 - Jílové U Prahy / Schedule
- S8 - Praha Hl. N. / Schedule
- S8 - Praha-Braník / Schedule
- S8 - Praha-Braník / Schedule
- S8 - Praha-Krč / Schedule
- S8 - Praha-Krč / Schedule
- S8 - Praha-Zahradní Město / Schedule
- S8 - Praha-Zbraslav / Schedule
- S8 - Týnec Nad Sázavou / Schedule
- S8 - Týnec Nad Sázavou / Schedule
- S8 - Vrané Nad Vltavou / Schedule
- S8 - Vrané Nad Vltavou / Schedule
- S8 - Čerčany / Schedule
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- R15 - Praha – Ústí nad Labem – Karlovy Vary – Cheb/ Schedule
- OS 91132 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Kolešovice
- S60 - Beroun – Zdice – Březnice – Blatná/ Schedule
- V5 - Turnov – Hradec Králové/ Schedule
- NJ 457 - Bad Schandau – Pardubice hl. n.
- S10 - Kolín – Týnec nad Labem/ Schedule
- SC 500 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 105715 - Stará Paka – Lomnice nad Popelkou
- EX7 - Břeclav – Přerov – Bohumín/ Schedule
- L1 - Liberec – Harrachov/ Schedule
- S5 - Praha – Kladno – Kladno-Ostrovec/ Schedule
- U8 - Děčín – Česká Kamenice – Rumburk/ Schedule
- T4 - Praha hl. n. – Slaný/ Schedule
- SP 91088 - Nové Strašecí – Rakovník
- U11 - Česká Lípa – Litoměřice horní. n. – Lovosice – Louny – Postoloprty/ Schedule
- R45 - Praha – Kladno – Kladno-Ostrovec/ Schedule
- U28 - Děčín hl. n. – Bad Schandau – Sebnitz – Rumburk/ Schedule
- EX5 - Břeclav – Přerov – Bohumín/ Schedule
- S54 - Praha – Hostivice – Středokluky – Podlešín – Slaný/ Schedule
- SC 241 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule