T7 Line
Igualada - Manresa
Masats
Masats T7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T7 bus (Igualada) has 21 stops departing from C37 - Pol. Industrial Les Salelles and ending at Maria Trulls Algue - Udl.
Choose any of the T7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Igualada (21 stops)
C37 - Pol. Industrial Les Salelles
Grup Pare Ignasi Puig - El Xup
Muralla De Sant Francesc
Pl. Valldaura
Mercat Puigmercadal
Caritat
Estació D'Autobusos De Manresa
La Creu
Ies Lacetà nia
Centre Hospitalari
Bv1081 - Maians
Estació D'Autobusos D'Igualada
Passeig Verdaguer
Passeig Verdaguer - Jutjats
Passeig Verdaguer - Ã’dena
Passeig Verdaguer - Pl. Catalunya
Av. Gaudà - Sant Martà Sesgueioles
Av. Gaudà - Residència Pare Vilaseca
Estadi Atlètic - Zona Escolar
Maria Trulls Algue - Mahbe
Maria Trulls Algue - Udl
T7 FAQ
What time does the T7 bus start operating?
Services on the T7 bus start at 06:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T7 bus stop working?
Services on the T7 bus stop at 19:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T7 bus arrive?
When does the Igualada - Manresa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Igualada - Manresa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Masats T7 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The T7 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T7 bus stop.
T7 bus Schedule
T7 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:47 - 19:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:47 - 19:47 | 45 - 315 |
Tue | 06:47 - 19:47 | 45 - 315 |
Wed | 06:47 - 19:47 | 45 - 315 |
Thu | 06:47 - 19:47 | 45 - 315 |
Fri | 06:47 - 19:47 | 45 - 315 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Masats bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T7 (from C37 - Pol. Industrial Les Salelles), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T7 (Igualada) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Masats info now.
T7 line bus fare
Masats T7 (Igualada) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Masats tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Masats’s official website.
T7 (Masats)
The first stop of the T7 bus route is C37 - Pol. Industrial Les Salelles and the last stop is Maria Trulls Algue - Udl. T7 (Igualada) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T7 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Masats suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barcelona, and helps to find the closest T7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T7 bus to take on your trip.
Line T7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T7 (Igualada) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T7 bus tracker or a live Masats bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Masats or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Tramvia, Gondola or Funicular to plan your route around Barcelona. The trip planner shows updated data for Masats and any bus, including line T7, in Barcelona
T7 - Alternative Directions
Masats Lines in Barcelona
- N2 - Igualada - La Llacuna/ Schedule
- LTV - LÃnia transversal Vilanova/ Schedule
- TAD2 - Vilanova del Camà - Igualada - Poligon Les Comes (Servei a la demanda)/ Schedule
- LTM - LÃnia Transversal Montbui/ Schedule
- TAD1 - Santa Margarida de Montbuà - Igualada - Les Comes (Servei a la demanda)/ Schedule
- T5 - Manresa - Sant Salvador de Guardiola/ Schedule
- LC2 - LÃnia Circular Exterior/ Schedule
- LC1 - LÃnia circular interior/ Schedule
- LTF - LÃnia Transversal Festius