A13A Line
Caney - Estación Universidades
MIO
MIO A13A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A13A bus (Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2) has 15 stops departing from Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46 and ending at Capri.
Choose any of the A13A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2 (15 stops)
Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46
Cl 42 Con Kr 80
Cl 42 Entre Kr 81 Y 84
Cl 42 Entre Kr 84 Y 85
Cl 42 Entre Kr 85c Y 85e
Kr 86 Entre Cl 35 Y 34
Kr 85c Entre Cl 33 Y 28
Kr 85c Entre Cl 18 Y 17
Cl 16 Entre Cr 85b Y 85a
Cl 16 Entre Kr 83c Y 83b
Kr 80 Entre Cl 16 Y 15
Kr 80 Entre Cl 14 Y 13c
Kr 80 Entre Cl 13b Y 13a
Kr 80 Entre Cl 10a Y 9
Capri
A13A FAQ
What time does the A13A bus start operating?
Services on the A13A bus start at 04:30 on Saturday.
What time does the A13A bus stop working?
Services on the A13A bus stop at 04:52 on Saturday.
What time does the A13A bus arrive?
When does the Caney - Estación Universidades Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caney - Estación Universidades Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A13A (Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2) bus fare?
The Caney - Estación Universidades (Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO A13A bus line run on Ascension Day?
The A13A bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A13A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A13A bus stop.
A13A bus Schedule
A13A bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 04:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 04:30 - 04:52 | 22 |
MIO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A13A (from Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A13A (Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
A13A line bus fare
MIO A13A (Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
A13A (MIO)
The first stop of the A13A bus route is Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46 and the last stop is Capri. A13A (Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: A13A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest A13A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A13A bus to take on your trip.
Line A13A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A13A (Kr 80 Entre Cl 45 Y 46→Capri B2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A13A bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line A13A, in Cali
MIO Lines in Cali
- A17D - Universidades - U. San Martín - Ciudad Pacífica/ Schedule
- P60B - Terminal Simón Bolívar - El Limonar - Av. Pasoancho - Centro/ Schedule
- P62A - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Acuaparque de la Caña - Outlet Únic/ Schedule
- T31 - Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A56 - Pizamos - Terminal Calipso/ Schedule
- A12B - Las Palmas - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- P40A - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro/ Schedule
- A55 - Compartir - Manuela Beltrán - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- A01A - San Bosco - C.A.M - Centro/ Schedule
- A44B - Puertas Del sol - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- A19A - Comfandi Pance - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A17B - Hormiguero - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A05 - Av. De Las Américas - C.A.M - La Portada/ Schedule
- A17A - U.A.O - U. San Martín - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A78A - Los Chorros - Estación Caldas/ Schedule
- A70 - Mortiñal - Estación Tequendama/ Schedule
- P40B - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Sena - Centro/ Schedule
- A13D - Universidades - Lili/ Schedule
- A41A - Pizamos - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- P21E - Terminal Menga - Universidades/ Schedule