A20 Line
Dărmănești ⇆ Strand
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A20 bus (Dărmănești → Bloc Turn → Ștrand) has 10 stops departing from Dispecerat Dărmănești and ending at Ștrand Parcare.
Choose any of the A20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dărmănești → Bloc Turn → Ștrand (10 stops)
Dispecerat Dărmănești
Orion
Aurora
Hotel Ceahlău
Cec Bank
Bloc Turn
Hotel Central
Gara
Restaurant Căprioara
Ștrand Parcare
A20 FAQ
What time does the A20 bus start operating?
Services on the A20 bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A20 bus stop working?
Services on the A20 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A20 bus arrive?
When does the Dărmănești ⇆ Strand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dărmănești ⇆ Strand bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A20 bus stop.
A20 Bus Schedule
A20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 18:00 | 60 |
Mon | 10:00 - 18:00 | 60 |
Tue | 10:00 - 18:00 | 60 |
Wed | 10:00 - 18:00 | 60 |
Thu | 10:00 - 18:00 | 60 |
Fri | 10:00 - 18:00 | 60 |
Sat | 10:00 - 18:00 | 60 |
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A20 (from Dispecerat Dărmănești), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A20 (Dărmănești → Bloc Turn → Ștrand) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA info now.
A20 line bus fare
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A20 (Dărmănești → Bloc Turn → Ștrand) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA’s official website.
A20 (Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA)
The first stop of the A20 bus route is Dispecerat Dărmănești and the last stop is Ștrand Parcare. A20 (Dărmănești → Bloc Turn → Ștrand) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A20 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Piatra Neamt, and helps to find the closest A20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A20 bus to take on your trip.
Line A20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A20 (Dărmănești → Bloc Turn → Ștrand) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A20 bus tracker or a live Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA or a trip planner for bus or gondola to plan your route around Piatra Neamt. The trip planner shows updated data for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA and any bus, including line A20, in Piatra Neamt
A20 - Alternative Directions
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Lines in Piatra Neamt
- A3 - Gară ⇆ Almaș/ Schedule
- A6 - Gară ⇆ Slobozia/ Schedule
- A5 - Dărmănești ⇆ Chintinici/ Schedule
- M4 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Școala 9/ Schedule
- A15 - Sarata ⇆ IVV/ Schedule
- M1 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Școala 9/ Schedule
- M6 - Brico Depôt ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- A16 - Dărmănești ⇆ IVV/ Schedule
- M7 - Sarata ⇆ Ciritei/ Schedule
- M5 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Gară ⇆ Carrefour/ Schedule
- A17 - Sarata ⇆ Școlile Normale/ Schedule
- A10 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Agârcia/ Schedule
- A19 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Bâtca Doamnei/ Schedule
- A7 - Gară ⇆ Brășăuți / Cut/ Schedule
- A13 - Școli Normale ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A11ᵃ - Dărmănești ⇆ Speranța/ Schedule
- A8 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Bisericani/ Schedule
- M3 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Bloc 40/ Schedule
- A12 - Sarata / Gară ⇆ Izvoare/ Schedule