A3 Line
Almaș → Gară
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A3 bus (Almaș → Gară) has 23 stops departing from Mănăstirea Almaș and ending at Gara.
Choose any of the A3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Almaș → Gară (23 stops)
Mănăstirea Almaș
Pârâu
Almas Centru
Almas POD
Almaș Ramură
Ocol
Ocol Deal
Salon
Alimentară
Școala Nr. 20
Tazlău
Biserică
Școlile Normale
Metalo
Dărmănești
Orion
Staro 2
Staro
Petrom - Făget
Spital Scări
Apicola
Piața Centrală
Gara
A3 FAQ
What time does the A3 bus start operating?
Services on the A3 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A3 bus stop working?
Services on the A3 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the A3 bus arrive?
When does the Almaș → Gară bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Almaș → Gară bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A3 bus stop.
A3 Bus Schedule
A3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 19:00 | 168 - 292 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:05 | 82 - 237 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:05 | 82 - 237 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:05 | 82 - 237 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:05 | 82 - 237 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:05 | 82 - 237 |
Sat | 07:05 - 19:00 | 168 - 292 |
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A3 (from Mănăstirea Almaș), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A3 (Almaș → Gară) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA info now.
A3 line bus fare
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A3 (Almaș → Gară) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA’s official website.
A3 (Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA)
The first stop of the A3 bus route is Mănăstirea Almaș and the last stop is Gara. A3 (Almaș → Gară) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A3 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Piatra Neamt, and helps to find the closest A3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A3 bus to take on your trip.
Line A3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A3 (Almaș → Gară) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A3 bus tracker or a live Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA or a trip planner for bus or gondola to plan your route around Piatra Neamt. The trip planner shows updated data for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA and any bus, including line A3, in Piatra Neamt
A3 - Alternative Directions
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Lines in Piatra Neamt
- A11ᵇ - Sarata ⇆ Speranța/ Schedule
- A2ᵇ - Sarata ⇆ Ocol/ Schedule
- A6 - Gară ⇆ Slobozia/ Schedule
- A5 - Dărmănești ⇆ Chintinici/ Schedule
- M2 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- A9 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Mănăstirea Bistrița/ Schedule
- M8' - Văleni ⇆ Şcolile Normale/ Schedule
- M6 - Brico Depôt ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- M7 - Sarata ⇆ Ciritei/ Schedule
- A18 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Bazar/ Schedule
- M5 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Gară ⇆ Carrefour/ Schedule
- A17 - Sarata ⇆ Școlile Normale/ Schedule
- A10 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Agârcia/ Schedule
- A7 - Gară ⇆ Brășăuți / Cut/ Schedule
- A4 - Gară ⇆ Chintinici/ Schedule
- A13 - Școli Normale ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A11ᵃ - Dărmănești ⇆ Speranța/ Schedule
- M3 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Bloc 40/ Schedule
- A12 - Sarata / Gară ⇆ Izvoare/ Schedule