A4 Line
Chintinici → Gară
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A4 bus (Chintinici → Gară) has 32 stops departing from Ungureanu and ending at Gara.
Choose any of the A4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chintinici → Gară (32 stops)
Ungureanu
Neamţu
Mocanu
Obor
Scoala
Cfr Roznov
Centru Roznov
Peco Roznov
Curcă
Săvinești Patru Benzi
Săvinești Poliție
Săvinești Poștă
Evadix
Metro-Starmet
Dumbrava Moara
Dumbrava Biserica
Primarie Dumbrava Rosie
Dedeman 2
Dedeman
Peco
Vânători
Comat
Remat
Canal
POD
1 Mai
Școala Nr. 1
Bcr
Spital
Apicola
Piața Centrală
Gara
A4 FAQ
What time does the A4 bus start operating?
Services on the A4 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A4 bus stop working?
Services on the A4 bus stop at 17:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A4 bus arrive?
When does the Chintinici → Gară Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chintinici → Gară Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A4 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day, Orthodox Good Friday, Orthodox Easter Day and Orthodox Easter Monday?
The A4 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day, Orthodox Good Friday, Orthodox Easter Day and Orthodox Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A4 bus stop.
A4 bus Schedule
A4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 17:15 | 105 - 270 |
Mon | 05:15 - 17:15 | 80 - 255 |
Tue | 05:15 - 17:15 | 80 - 255 |
Wed | 05:15 - 17:15 | 80 - 255 |
Thu | 05:15 - 17:15 | 80 - 255 |
Fri | 05:15 - 17:15 | 80 - 255 |
Sat | 05:15 - 17:15 | 105 - 270 |
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A4 (from Ungureanu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A4 (Chintinici → Gară) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA info now.
A4 line bus fare
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A4 (Chintinici → Gară) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA’s official website.
A4 (Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA)
The first stop of the A4 bus route is Ungureanu and the last stop is Gara. A4 (Chintinici → Gară) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A4 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Piatra Neamt, and helps to find the closest A4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A4 bus to take on your trip.
Line A4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A4 (Chintinici → Gară) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A4 bus tracker or a live Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA or a trip planner for Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Piatra Neamt. The trip planner shows updated data for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA and any bus, including line A4, in Piatra Neamt
A4 - Alternative Directions
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Lines in Piatra Neamt
- A18 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Bazar/ Schedule
- A6 - Gară ⇆ Slobozia/ Schedule
- A3 - Gară ⇆ Almaș/ Schedule
- M2 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- M8' - Văleni ⇆ Şcolile Normale/ Schedule
- A9 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Mănăstirea Bistrița/ Schedule
- M6 - Brico Depôt ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- A2ᵇ - Sarata ⇆ Ocol/ Schedule
- A2ᵃ - Gară ⇆ Ocol/ Schedule
- A14 - Sarata ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A10 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Agârcia/ Schedule
- M4 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Școala 9/ Schedule
- A17 - Sarata ⇆ Școlile Normale/ Schedule
- A13 - Școli Normale ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A19 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Bâtca Doamnei/ Schedule
- A11ᵃ - Dărmănești ⇆ Speranța/ Schedule
- A15 - Sarata ⇆ IVV/ Schedule
- A8 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Bisericani/ Schedule
- A12 - Sarata / Gară ⇆ Izvoare/ Schedule