AB Line
Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) AB Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AB bus (Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS) has 10 stops departing from Via Della Cisterna and ending at Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS.
Choose any of the AB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS (10 stops)
Via Della Cisterna
Via Cipressi
Lizzanella Corso Verona
Corso Verona Via Cainelli
Corso Verona Ospedale
Piazzale S.Maria Ospedale
Via Dante Mon. All'Alpino
Via Cavour
Via Saibanti
Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS
AB FAQ
What time does the AB bus start operating?
Services on the AB bus start at 08:13 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the AB bus stop working?
Services on the AB bus stop at 12:43 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the AB bus arrive?
When does the Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AB bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AB bus stop.
AB Bus Schedule
AB bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:13 - 12:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:13 - 12:43 | 131 - 139 |
Mon | 08:13 - 12:43 | 131 - 139 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 08:13 - 12:43 | 131 - 139 |
Thu | 08:13 - 12:43 | 131 - 139 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AB (from Via Della Cisterna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AB (Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) info now.
AB line bus fare
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) AB (Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)’s official website.
AB (Trentino Trasporti (Urbano))
The first stop of the AB bus route is Via Della Cisterna and the last stop is Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS. AB (Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: AB has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest AB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AB bus to take on your trip.
Line AB Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AB (Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AB bus tracker or a live Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) or a trip planner for bus, train, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) and any bus, including line AB, in Trento
AB - Alternative Directions
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) Lines in Trento
- 5 - Piazza Dante P.Fiera Povo Oltrecastello/ Schedule
- 2 - Nomi Villa Lagarina Stazione Mori/ Schedule
- 15 - Piazza Dante Interporto Spini Di Gardolo/ Schedule
- 3 - Cortesano Gardolo P.Dante Villazzano 3/ Schedule
- 14 - P.Dante Via Sanseverino Belvedere Ravina/ Schedule
- L4 - 04 Lavis Zona Industriale Lavis/ Schedule
- 6 - Vela P.Dante Villazzano Grotta/ Schedule
- L1 - 01 Lavis Pressano Nave S.Felice Sorni/ Schedule
- M - Martignano Montevaccino/ Schedule
- 13 - P.Dante Rosmini S.Rocco Povo Polo Soc./ Schedule
- N - Zuffo Via Rosmini Italcementi/ Schedule
- A - P.Dante Ospedale Fersina Clarina P.Dante/ Schedule
- 8 - Centochiavi Piazza Dante Mattarello/ Schedule
- 7 - Canova Melta Piazza Dante Gocciadoro/ Schedule
- 2 - Piedic. Stazione Osp.S.Chiara Regione Piedic./ Schedule
- 10 - P.Dante Martignano Cognola / Montevaccino/ Schedule
- 4 - Villa Lag. Brione Staz. Isera Lenzima/ Schedule
- CM - Povo Borino Celva Passo Cimirlo/ Schedule
- C - Rsa S.Bart. Angeli Custodi Laste/ Schedule
- G - Gardolo Gardolo Di Mezzo E Spini/ Schedule