AB Line
Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) AB Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AB bus (Via Magazol Viale Trento) has 20 stops departing from Via Della Cisterna and ending at Via Magazol Viale Trento.
Choose any of the AB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Magazol Viale Trento (20 stops)
Via Della Cisterna
Via Cipressi
Lizzanella Corso Verona
Corso Verona Via Cainelli
Corso Verona Ospedale
Piazzale S.Maria Ospedale
Via Dante Mon. All'Alpino
Via Cavour
Via Saibanti
Piazzale Orsi Stazione FS
Corso Rosmini Via Savioli
Corso Rosmini Monumento
Corso Rosmini Posta
Via Baratieri
Via Parteli
Via Pasqui
Stadio Quercia
Via Tonetti
Via Cittadella Via Mozart
Via Magazol Viale Trento
AB FAQ
What time does the AB bus start operating?
Services on the AB bus start at 09:47 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the AB bus stop working?
Services on the AB bus stop at 19:53 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the AB bus arrive?
When does the Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AB bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AB bus stop.
AB Bus Schedule
AB bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 09:47 - 19:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:47 - 19:53 | 60 - 150 |
Mon | 09:47 - 19:53 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:47 - 19:53 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | 09:47 - 19:53 | 60 - 150 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AB (from Via Della Cisterna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AB (Via Magazol Viale Trento) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) info now.
AB line bus fare
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) AB (Via Magazol Viale Trento) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)’s official website.
AB (Trentino Trasporti (Urbano))
The first stop of the AB bus route is Via Della Cisterna and the last stop is Via Magazol Viale Trento. AB (Via Magazol Viale Trento) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: AB has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest AB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AB bus to take on your trip.
Line AB Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AB (Via Magazol Viale Trento) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AB bus tracker or a live Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) or a trip planner for bus, train, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) and any bus, including line AB, in Trento
AB - Alternative Directions
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) Lines in Trento
- 5/ - P.Dante P.Fiera Università Mesiano Povo/ Schedule
- 5 - Piazza Dante P.Fiera Povo Oltrecastello/ Schedule
- P - Castellano Molini Villa Lagarina/ Schedule
- 2 - Nomi Villa Lagarina Stazione Mori/ Schedule
- A - Brione Cesari Ospedale Podesta' Brione/ Schedule
- 7 - Moietto Rosmini Campana Dei Caduti/ Schedule
- 3 - 03 Peders. Brione Stazione Isera Lenzima/ Schedule
- B - Ossario Osp. S.Giorgio Osp. Ossario/ Schedule
- L2 - 02 Lavis Pressano Masi Sp.131 Sorni/ Schedule
- L4 - 04 Lavis Zona Industriale Lavis/ Schedule
- 6 - Vela P.Dante Villazzano Grotta/ Schedule
- L1 - 01 Lavis Pressano Nave S.Felice Sorni/ Schedule
- L3 - 03 Lavis Stazione Fs/ Schedule
- 13 - P.Dante Rosmini S.Rocco Povo Polo Soc./ Schedule
- 4 - Gardolo Roncafort Stazione V.Deg. Mad.Bianca/ Schedule
- N - Zuffo Via Rosmini Italcementi/ Schedule
- 11 - Piazza Dante Via Brennero Gardolo Spini/ Schedule
- P - Centochiavi Martignano Cognola Povo/ Schedule
- 10 - P.Dante Martignano Cognola / Montevaccino/ Schedule
- C - Rsa S.Bart. Angeli Custodi Laste/ Schedule