AB Line
Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) AB Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AB bus (Via Della Cisterna) has 27 stops departing from Via Magazol Viale Trento and ending at Via Della Cisterna.
Choose any of the AB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Della Cisterna (27 stops)
Via Magazol Viale Trento
Via Magazol Via Cimarosa
Via Pasqui
Via Parteli
Via Paoli Piazza 25 Aprile
Via Manzoni Via Paoli
Via Manzoni Dolomiti En.
Via Balista
Piazzale S.Giorgio Ovest
Via A Prato
Via Zeni Meccatronica
Via Cavour Via Riva
Via Cesari Stazione FS
Via Campagnole
Borgo S.Caterina
Via Dante Borgo S.Caterina
Via Dante Mon. All'Alpino
Corso Verona Ospedale
Via Benacense Via Fiume
Via Benacense Scuole Dante
Via Benacense Parco Ferrari
Lizzanella Ss.12
Lizzana Scuole Medie
Piazza Guella
Largo S.Floriano
Via Cornacalda
Via Della Cisterna
AB FAQ
What time does the AB bus start operating?
Services on the AB bus start at 07:52 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the AB bus stop working?
Services on the AB bus stop at 19:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the AB bus arrive?
When does the Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Magazol S.Giorgio Cornacalda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AB bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AB bus stop.
AB Bus Schedule
AB bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:52 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:52 - 19:25 | 60 - 133 |
Mon | 07:52 - 19:25 | 60 - 133 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:52 - 19:25 | 60 - 133 |
Thu | 07:52 - 19:25 | 60 - 133 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AB (from Via Magazol Viale Trento), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AB (Via Della Cisterna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) info now.
AB line bus fare
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) AB (Via Della Cisterna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trentino Trasporti (Urbano)’s official website.
AB (Trentino Trasporti (Urbano))
The first stop of the AB bus route is Via Magazol Viale Trento and the last stop is Via Della Cisterna. AB (Via Della Cisterna) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: AB has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest AB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AB bus to take on your trip.
Line AB Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AB (Via Della Cisterna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AB bus tracker or a live Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) or a trip planner for bus, train, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) and any bus, including line AB, in Trento
AB - Alternative Directions
Trentino Trasporti (Urbano) Lines in Trento
- 5/ - P.Dante P.Fiera Università Mesiano Povo/ Schedule
- 5 - Piazza Dante P.Fiera Povo Oltrecastello/ Schedule
- P - Castellano Molini Villa Lagarina/ Schedule
- 2 - Nomi Villa Lagarina Stazione Mori/ Schedule
- A - Brione Cesari Ospedale Podesta' Brione/ Schedule
- 7 - Moietto Rosmini Campana Dei Caduti/ Schedule
- 3 - 03 Peders. Brione Stazione Isera Lenzima/ Schedule
- B - Ossario Osp. S.Giorgio Osp. Ossario/ Schedule
- L2 - 02 Lavis Pressano Masi Sp.131 Sorni/ Schedule
- L4 - 04 Lavis Zona Industriale Lavis/ Schedule
- 6 - Vela P.Dante Villazzano Grotta/ Schedule
- L1 - 01 Lavis Pressano Nave S.Felice Sorni/ Schedule
- L3 - 03 Lavis Stazione Fs/ Schedule
- 13 - P.Dante Rosmini S.Rocco Povo Polo Soc./ Schedule
- 4 - Gardolo Roncafort Stazione V.Deg. Mad.Bianca/ Schedule
- N - Zuffo Via Rosmini Italcementi/ Schedule
- 11 - Piazza Dante Via Brennero Gardolo Spini/ Schedule
- P - Centochiavi Martignano Cognola Povo/ Schedule
- 10 - P.Dante Martignano Cognola / Montevaccino/ Schedule
- C - Rsa S.Bart. Angeli Custodi Laste/ Schedule