B Line
Buho Carretera Soria - Paseo del Salón
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza)
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B bus (Paseo del Salón) has 43 stops departing from Carretera De Soria 1 and ending at Paseo Del Salón.
Choose any of the B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paseo del Salón (43 stops)
Carretera De Soria 1
Carretera De Soria 2
Las Nieves
Centro Salud San Lorenzo
Loba Capitolina
Colón
Acueducto
Bomberos
Lérida
Plaza Los Deportes
Mercado Albuera
Tejedores
Recinto Ferial
Los Silverios
Juan De Borbón
Arcipreste De Hita
Polideportivo Pedro Delgado
Damaso Alonso
Valle Inclán
Conservatorio
Gonzalo De Berceo
Vicente Aleixandre
Federico García Lorca
Colegio Nueva Segovia
Carretera De Madrid
Giner De Los Ríos
Puerta De Madrid
Obispo Quesada
Estación Renfe
Camino Del Tejerín
Carretera De Villacastín
Puente De Hierro
Carretera De Villacastín
Camino Del Tejerín
Estación Renfe
Conde Sepúlveda
Instituto Andrés Laguna
Santo Tomás
Jardinillos De San Roque
Estación De Autobuses
Ezequiel González
Sancti Spiritu
Paseo Del Salón
B FAQ
What time does the B bus start operating?
Services on the B bus start at 00:00 on Tuesday.
What time does the B bus stop working?
Services on the B bus stop at 02:00 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B bus arrive?
When does the Buho Carretera Soria - Paseo del Salón bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Buho Carretera Soria - Paseo del Salón bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B bus stop.
B Bus Schedule
B bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 06:00 | 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 00:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Wed | 03:00 - 06:00 | 60 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Fri | 23:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) Service Alerts
See all updates on B (from Carretera De Soria 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B (Paseo del Salón) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) info now.
B line bus fare
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) B (Paseo del Salón) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza)’s official website.
B (Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza))
The first stop of the B bus route is Carretera De Soria 1 and the last stop is Paseo Del Salón. B (Paseo del Salón) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: B has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Segovia, and helps to find the closest B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B bus to take on your trip.
Line B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B (Paseo del Salón) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B bus tracker or a live Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Segovia. The trip planner shows updated data for Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) and any bus, including line B, in Segovia
B - Alternative Directions
Autobus urbano de Segovia (Avanza) Lines in Segovia
- 7 - Colón - Barrio Comunidad Ciudad y Tierra - Centro Comercial/ Schedule
- 5 - Nueva Segovia - Colón/ Schedule
- 4 - Caretera Soria - Hospital General/ Schedule
- 11 - Acueducto - Estación AVE/ Schedule
- 8 - Polígono de Hontoria - Hontoria - Puente de Hierro - Colón/ Schedule
- 1 - San José - Colón/ Schedule
- 12 - Centro - Estación AVE/ Schedule
- 2 - San Lorenzo - Colón/ Schedule
- 9 - Puente de Hierro - Plaza de Artillería - Zamarramala/ Schedule
- 10 - Casco Histórico - San Lorenzo - Acueducto/ Schedule
- 3 - El Carmen - Colón/ Schedule
- 6 - Puente de Hierro - Paseo del Salón/ Schedule