B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO Line
Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus (Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário) has 22 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba and ending at Rua Sebastião José De Souza, 178.
Choose any of the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário (22 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba
Rua Nicolau Schleder Do Carmo, 146
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Caixa Econômica
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Posto Ipiranga
Rua Roseli Pansolin Alberti, 120
Rua Antônio Severino Das Neves, 305
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 286
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 574
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 673
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 1068
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 1328
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 1570
Rua Pedro Do Rosário 1728
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 2038
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 2402
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 2560
Rua Pedro Do Rosário, 2778
Rua Paulo Ferrarini, 327-403
Rua Paulo Ferrarini, 156
Rua Ângelo Mocelin, 69
Rua Sebastião José De Souza, 32
Rua Sebastião José De Souza, 178
B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO FAQ
What time does the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus start operating?
Services on the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus stop working?
Services on the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus stop.
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus Route Map - Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário
B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus Schedule
B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:20 | 40 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:20 | 18 - 40 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:20 | 18 - 40 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:20 | 18 - 40 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:20 | 18 - 40 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:20 | 18 - 40 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:20 | 40 |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO (from Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO (Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO (Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba and the last stop is Rua Sebastião José De Souza, 178. B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO (Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus to take on your trip.
Line B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO (Terminal Guaraituba → Vila Maria Do Rosário) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO, in Curitiba Region
B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- F25 VENEZA / PEDÁGIO - VENEZA / PEDÁGIO/ Schedule
- F01 FAZENDA / PINHEIRINHO - FAZENDA / PINHEIRINHO/ Schedule
- F12 IGUAÇU I - IGUAÇU I/ Schedule
- C66 VILA ZUMBI / CURITIBA (CIRCULAR) - VILA ZUMBI / CURITIBA (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- S31 ROÇA GRANDE / SANTA CÂNDIDA - ROÇA GRANDE / SANTA CÂNDIDA/ Schedule
- L11 RIO BRANCO / TAMANDARÉ - RIO BRANCO / TAMANDARÉ/ Schedule
- A21 JARDIM PARAÍSO / TAMANDARÉ - JARDIM PARAÍSO / TAMANDARÉ/ Schedule
- A32 VILA PRADO - VILA PRADO/ Schedule
- N11 SEDE / JARDIM PAULISTA - SEDE / JARDIM PAULISTA/ Schedule
- O69 MAD. QUATRO BARRAS / SANTA CÂNDIDA - MAD. QUATRO BARRAS / SANTA CÂNDIDA/ Schedule
- O31 SANTA CÂNDIDA / QUATRO BARRAS - SANTA CÂNDIDA / QUATRO BARRAS/ Schedule
- F18 PARQUE INDUSTRIAL - PARQUE INDUSTRIAL/ Schedule
- C11 JARDIM HOLANDÊS - JARDIM HOLANDÊS/ Schedule
- B14 PLANALTO - PLANALTO/ Schedule
- S89 SÃO SEBASTIÃO / GUADALUPE (VIA SÃO GABRIEL) - SÃO SEBASTIÃO / GUADALUPE (via SÃO GABRIEL)/ Schedule
- C41 PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO (VIA EMILIANO PERNETA) - PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO (via EMILIANO PERNETA)/ Schedule
- F13 ESTADOS I - ESTADOS I/ Schedule
- C17 VILA MARIA ANTONIETA - VILA MARIA ANTONIETA/ Schedule
- D18 PLANTA DEODORO / SÃO CRISTÓVÃO - PLANTA DEODORO / SÃO CRISTÓVÃO/ Schedule
- B11 MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA - MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA/ Schedule