B401 Line
Trento. Autostazione
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano)
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) B401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B401 bus (Trento. Autostazione) has 87 stops departing from Castello Tesino and ending at Trento. Autostazione.
Choose any of the B401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trento. Autostazione (87 stops)
Castello Tesino
Castello T.-Via Baili
Castello T. Distributore
Castello T.-Loc. Molini
Pieve Tesino Vigili Del Fuoco
Pieve Tesino
Cinte Tesino Bivio
Cinte Tesino-Stab.Bailo
Cinte Tesino
Cinte Tesino Bivio
Pieve Tesino. Case Itea
Pieve Tesino-Passo Forcella
Pradellano-Al Lago
Pradellano
Bieno-Via Roma
Bieno
Bieno-Via Lusumina
Bieno-Via Bettega
Tomaselli-Bivio Latini
Tomaselli
Tomaselli Incr. Via Arcevenna
Strigno-Via Marconi 49
Strigno
Strigno-Via Roma
Strigno-Bivio Ivano Fracena
Villa
Scurelle-Via 15 Agosto
Scurelle
Scurelle Via Della Palanca
Castelnuovo
Castelnuovo-Malerba
Borgo V. Valli
Borgo V. Ospedale
Borgo Valsugana-C.Intermodale
Borgo V. Bocciodromo
Roncegno. Centro Polisportivo
Roncegno Terme
Roncegno. Via Ciocca
Marter. Via Nazionale 24
Marter. Autoespresso
Marter-Loc.Angeli
Novaledo-Loc.Campregher
Novaledo-Via Roati
Novaledo
Campiello Di Levico
Levico T. Fraz. Campiello
Levico T.-Inc. Via Delle Alte
Levico T. Sp.228
Levico Terme Cimitero
Levico T. Via Rovigo
Levico Terme Autostazione
Levico T. Alb.Miralago
Levico T. Rist.Brenta
Brenta Bivio
Caldonazzo. Sp. Civ.85/B
Caldonazzo. Viale Trento
Caldonazzo. Distr. Fina
Ischia. Alle Terrazze
Visintainer. Bivio
Masetti. Strada Provinciale
Calceranica. C.So Alpini
Calceranica Al Lago
Calceranica. Via Donegani
Valcanover. Happy Days
Valcanover
S.Cristoforo Al Lago
Pergine V. Via Dell'Angi
Assizzi Bivio-Dir. Trento
Pergine V. Via Padova
Pergine V. Via Al Lago
Pergine V. Bivio Susa'
Pergine V. P.Gavazzi
Pergine V. Intermodale
Pergine V.-Viale Dante
Ponte Fersina
Cire' Via Al Dos De La Roda 12
Cirè
Pine'. Bivio
Ponte Alto
Trento. Via Valsugana
Trento. Port'Aquila
Trener "3 Torri Pat"
Trento. Via Guardini
Trento. Solteri Bivio Ss.12
Trento. Via Segantini
Trento. Staz. FS
Trento. Autostazione
B401 FAQ
What time does the B401 bus start operating?
Services on the B401 bus start at 06:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B401 bus stop working?
Services on the B401 bus stop at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B401 bus arrive?
When does the Trento. Autostazione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trento. Autostazione bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) B401 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The B401 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B401 bus stop.
B401 Bus Schedule
B401 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:19 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 16:40 | 78 - 207 |
Mon | 06:19 - 14:30 | 1 - 50 |
Tue | 06:19 - 14:30 | 1 - 50 |
Wed | 06:19 - 14:30 | 1 - 50 |
Thu | 06:19 - 14:30 | 1 - 50 |
Fri | 06:19 - 14:30 | 1 - 50 |
Sat | 06:19 - 14:30 | 1 - 52 |
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B401 (from Castello Tesino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B401 (Trento. Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) info now.
B401 line bus fare
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) B401 (Trento. Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano)’s official website.
B401 (Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano))
The first stop of the B401 bus route is Castello Tesino and the last stop is Trento. Autostazione. B401 (Trento. Autostazione) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B401 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest B401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B401 bus to take on your trip.
Line B401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B401 (Trento. Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B401 bus tracker or a live Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) or a trip planner for bus, train, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) and any bus, including line B401, in Trento
B401 - Alternative Directions
- B401 - Trento. Staz. FS / Schedule
- B401 - Trento. Ospedale S.Camillo / Schedule
- B401 - Pergine V. V.Le Venezia / Schedule
- B401 - Levico T. Via Avancini / Schedule
- B401 - Pergine V. Intermodale / Schedule
- B401 - Borgo V. Valli / Schedule
- B401 - Castello Tesino / Schedule
- B401 - Pergine V. Intermodale / Schedule
- B401 - Levico Terme Autostazione / Schedule
- B401 - Borgo Valsugana-C.Intermodale / Schedule
- B401 - Pergine V. P.Gavazzi / Schedule
Trentino Trasporti (Extraurbano) Lines in Trento
- B230 - Trento-Ciago-Monte Terlago-Ranzo-Margone/ Schedule
- B625 - Mollaro - Priò - Vervò - Tres/ Schedule
- B201 - Trento-Vezzano-Sarche-Tione/ Schedule
- B315 - Rovereto-Terragnolo-Serrada-Folgaria/ Schedule
- B450 - Servizio sostitutivo treno-Andata/ Schedule
- B261 - SU Vallelaghi: Terlago-M.Terlago-Ciago-Lon-Vezzano/ Schedule
- B661 - Servizio Urbano Predaia: Taio - Smarano/ Schedule
- B506 - Fiera di P. -Canal S.Bovo -Lago Calaita -Caoria/ Schedule
- B122 - Predazzo-P.sso Rolle-Fiera di P./ Schedule
- B303 - Trento-V.Vattaro-Centa-Carbonare-Lavarone-Luserna/ Schedule
- B407 - Borgo Valsugana - Telve - Torcegno/ Schedule
- B314 - Rovereto-Riva-Obra di Vallarsa-Ometto/ Schedule
- B462 - Linea 2 Pergine-Zivignago-Canezza-Viarago-Serso/ Schedule
- B634 - Cles - Livo - Bresimo - Lanza di Rumo/ Schedule
- B212 - Pieve di Bono-Praso-Daone/ Schedule
- B119 - Cavalese-Masi di Cavalese-Tesero-Alpe Pampeago/ Schedule
- B112 - Cavalese - Daiano - Varena/ Schedule
- B431 - Baselga di Pinè - S.Mauro/ Schedule
- B214 - Riva-Pregasina-Bezzecca-Storo-Baitoni/ Schedule
- B633 - Cles - Mostizzolo - Cis/ Schedule