C Line
Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal
SETA Modena
SETA Modena C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C bus (Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal) has 13 stops departing from Casa Serena and ending at Sassuolo Terminal.
C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal (13 stops)
Casa Serena
Salvarola Terme
Varana Bv
Ponte Nuovo
Ospedale Sassuolo
Rometta
Torino
Cairoli
Gorizia
Mazzini
Risorgimento
Braida Ist. Baggi
Sassuolo Terminal
C FAQ
What time does the C bus start operating?
Services on the C bus start at 19:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C bus stop working?
Services on the C bus stop at 19:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C bus arrive?
When does the Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C bus stop.
C Bus Schedule
C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SETA Modena Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C (from Casa Serena), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C (Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SETA Modena info now.
C line bus fare
SETA Modena C (Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SETA Modena tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SETA Modena’s official website.
C (SETA Modena)
The first stop of the C bus route is Casa Serena and the last stop is Sassuolo Terminal. C (Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SETA Modena suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C bus to take on your trip.
Line C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C (Casa Serena→Sassuolo Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C bus tracker or a live SETA Modena bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SETA Modena or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for SETA Modena and any bus, including line C, in Bologne
C - Alternative Directions
- C - Monte Santo→San Michele Socche / Schedule
- C - Sassuolo Terminal→Casa Serena / Schedule
- C - Monte Santo→Casa Serena / Schedule
- C - Monte Santo→Polo Scolastico / Schedule
- C - Casa Serena→Monte Santo / Schedule
- C - San Michele Socche→Monte Santo / Schedule
- C - Polo Scolastico→Monte Santo / Schedule
SETA Modena Lines in Bologne
- 850 - Pavullo - Benedello - Casa Pianelli/ Schedule
- 15 - Villanova - Santi - Autostazione/ Schedule
- 751 - Nonantola - Redù - Castelfranco - Modena/ Schedule
- 604 - Frassinoro - Fontanaluccia - Montefiorino/ Schedule
- 510 - Moglia - Novi - Carpi/ Schedule
- 9 - Marzaglia N. - Cittanova - Gottardi/ Schedule
- 630 - Sassuolo - Varana - Prignano - Serramazzoni/ Schedule
- 550 - Correggio - Campogalliano - Modena/ Schedule
- 750 - Nonantola - Rastellino - Riolo - Castelfranco/ Schedule
- GIALL - Venturelli - Mondine/ Schedule
- 401 - Urbano Mirandola/ Schedule
- 602 - Palagano - Vitriola - Monterfiorino/ Schedule
- 745 - Serramazzoni - San Dalmazio - Vignola/ Schedule
- 11S - 11S - Autostazione - Zodiaco/ Schedule
- 12 - Polo Leonardo - S.Caterina/ Schedule
- 13 - Ospedale Baggiovara - Stazione FS - Carceri - S.Anna/ Schedule
- 391 - Garibaldi - Polo Leonardo/ Schedule
- 760 - Vignola - Castelfranco - Modena/ Schedule
- 392 - Autostazione - Fermi - Guarini - Polo Leonardo/ Schedule
- 470 - Camposanto - S.Felice - Mirandola/ Schedule