Grinda Line
Lignes d'Azur
Lignes d'Azur C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C bus (Grinda) has 18 stops departing from Le Peyron and ending at Grinda.
C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grinda (18 stops)
Le Peyron
Les Prés
Collège Des Baous
Peyrouas
L'Anguille
Mairie De Gattières
Gattières Village
Les Oliviers
Pagnol
La Beilouno
L'Aspre
Médiathèque
Saint Paul
Les Amandiers
Langevin
Stade Tennis
Robini
Grinda
C FAQ
What time does the C bus start operating?
Services on the C bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C bus stop working?
Services on the C bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C bus arrive?
When does the Grinda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grinda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C bus stop.
C Bus Schedule
C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes d'Azur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C (from Le Peyron), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C (Grinda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes d'Azur info now.
C line bus fare
Lignes d'Azur C (Grinda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes d'Azur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes d'Azur’s official website.
C (Lignes d'Azur)
The first stop of the C bus route is Le Peyron and the last stop is Grinda. C (Grinda) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes d'Azur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in French riviera - Nice, and helps to find the closest C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C bus to take on your trip.
Line C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C (Grinda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C bus tracker or a live Lignes d'Azur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes d'Azur or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around French riviera - Nice. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes d'Azur and any bus, including line C, in French riviera - Nice
C - Alternative Directions
Lignes d'Azur Lines in French riviera - Nice
- I - Parc des Sports - Collège A. Malraux/ Schedule
- 58 - Square Bourdet - Pont des Pugets/ Schedule
- 69 - Lei Feirriero - Médiathèque / Centre Commercial Lingostière/ Schedule
- 86 - La Plana Matisse - Collège La Bourgade/ Schedule
- 6061 - Ferber - Magnan/ Schedule
- EXP3 - Halte Routière de l’Ara – Albert Ier / Verdun/ Schedule
- 77 - Carros Village - Langevin/ Schedule
- 90 - La Bolline - Grand Arénas/ Schedule
- 6 - Croix de Berra / L'Archet - La Madeleine/ Schedule
- K - Saint Blaise Village - Castagniers Les Moulins/ Schedule
- 99 - Jean Medecin - Jean Medecin par Gubernatis/ Schedule
- 18 - Saint Sylvestre - Riquier/ Schedule
- 16 - Saint-Sylvestre / Col de Bast - Cimiez Hopital/ Schedule
- 35 - Cernuschi - Vauban/ Schedule
- 70 - Urfé - CPAM/ Schedule
- C41 - Lingostière - Clans/ Schedule
- C34 - Saint Etienne de Tinée - Saint-Dalmas/ Schedule
- 39 - Complexe Sportif de la Lauvette - Pont Michel/ Schedule
- 89 - La Colle / Le Château - Les Chênes Verts/ Schedule
- 31 - Pont du Génie/Madeleine Sup – La Madeleine/ Schedule