N10 Line
Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras
EMT
EMT N10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N10 bus (Cibeles) has 19 stops departing from Palomeras and ending at Cibeles - Ayuntamiento.
Choose any of the N10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cibeles (19 stops)
Palomeras
Pablo Neruda - Malgrat De Mar
Malgrat De Mar
BenjamÃn Palencia - Tossa
BenjamÃn Palencia - Humanes
PÃo Felipe - BenjamÃn Palencia
Buenos Aires
Portazgo - Estadio De Vallecas
Avenida De La Albufera - Sierra Del CadÃ
Nueva Numancia
Junta Municipal Puente De Vallecas
Puente De Vallecas
PacÃfico
Metro Menéndez Pelayo
Museo De AntropologÃa
Prado - Atocha
Museo Del Prado - JardÃn Botánico
Neptuno
Cibeles - Ayuntamiento
N10 FAQ
What time does the N10 bus start operating?
Services on the N10 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N10 bus stop working?
Services on the N10 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the N10 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N10 (Cibeles) bus fare?
The Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras (Cibeles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a N10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N10 bus stop.
N10 bus Schedule
N10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:25 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:25 | 35 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:25 | 35 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:25 | 35 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:25 | 35 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:50 | 35 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N10 (from Palomeras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N10 (Cibeles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
N10 line bus fare
EMT N10 (Cibeles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
N10 (EMT)
The first stop of the N10 bus route is Palomeras and the last stop is Cibeles - Ayuntamiento. N10 (Cibeles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N10 bus to take on your trip.
Line N10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N10 (Cibeles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N10 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line N10, in Madrid
N10 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 002 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- N21 - Plaza de Cibeles - Arroyo del Fresno/ Schedule
- 111 - Puente Vallecas - Entrevias/ Schedule
- 171 - Mar de Cristal - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- N28 - Moncloa - Aravaca/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- T31 - Estacion el Pozo - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 151 - Canillejas - Barajas/ Schedule
- SE704 - Plaza de Castilla - Cementerio de Fuencarral
- T41 - Villaverde Alto - Poligono Industrial la Resina/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule
- 4 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 34 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Aguilas/ Schedule
- N9 - Plaza de Cibeles - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 176 - Plaza de Castilla - las Tablas Sur/ Schedule
- N24 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 26 - Plaza de Tirso de Molina - Diego de Leon/ Schedule