C1 Line
I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) C1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C1 bus (I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)) is a circular line with 20 stops departing from I.O.C..
Choose any of the C1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise) (20 stops)
I.O.C.
Korukkupet P.S
Tondiarpet Power House
Vaidyanathan Street
Tondiarpet
Agasthiya Theatre
Manikundu Clock Tower
Washermenpet
Sir Thiyagaraya College
Pandian Theatre
Cemetery Road
Pencil Factory
Mint Terminus
V Nagar
Moolakothalam
Moolakkothanam
Stanley Nagar
Ambedkar Nagar
Korukkupet
I.O.C.
C1 FAQ
What time does the C1 bus start operating?
Services on the C1 bus start at 05:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 bus stop working?
Services on the C1 bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C1 bus arrive?
When does the I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C1 (I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)) bus fare?
The I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise) (I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)) bus fare is about ₹6.00.
Is there a C1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C1 bus stop.
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) C1 bus Route Map - I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)
C1 bus Schedule
C1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:28 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:28 - 19:20 | 97 - 168 |
Mon | 05:28 - 19:20 | 97 - 168 |
Tue | 05:28 - 19:20 | 97 - 168 |
Wed | 05:28 - 19:20 | 97 - 168 |
Thu | 05:28 - 19:20 | 97 - 168 |
Fri | 05:28 - 19:20 | 97 - 168 |
Sat | 05:28 - 19:20 | 97 - 168 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C1 (from I.O.C.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C1 (I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
C1 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) C1 (I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)) ride fare is about ₹6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
C1 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the C1 bus route is I.O.C. and the last stop is I.O.C.. C1 (I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C1 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest C1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C1 bus to take on your trip.
Line C1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C1 (I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C1 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line C1, in Chennai
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 54 - Broadway - PoonamalleeBroadway - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 60 - Anakaputhur - BroadwayAnakaputhur - Broadway/ Schedule
- 57 - V Nagar - Red HillsV Nagar - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 572K - Kizhanoor - Ambattur IEKizhanoor - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- 556 - Thiruvotriyur - KattupalliThiruvotriyur - Kattupalli/ Schedule
- 55AET - Pallavaram - PoonthandalamPallavaram - Poonthandalam/ Schedule
- 56 CUT - Thiruvotriyur - Vallalar NagarThiruvotriyur - Vallalar Nagar/ Schedule
- 142 - Broadway - VinayagapuramBroadway - Vinayagapuram/ Schedule
- 7H XT - Broadway - Ambattur IEBroadway - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- C1 - I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.NagarI.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar/ Schedule
- 35 - Broadway - KoratturBroadway - Korattur/ Schedule
- 65CCT - Ambattur Estate - Pakkam VillageAmbattur Estate - Pakkam Village/ Schedule
- 57H - Erumai Vetti Palayam - Vallalar NagarErumai Vetti Palayam - Vallalar Nagar/ Schedule
- D170 - Thiruverkadu - VelacheryThiruverkadu - Velachery/ Schedule
- 109 - Broadway - KovalamBroadway - Kovalam/ Schedule
- 6 - Broadway - ThiruvanmiyurBroadway - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 29C AC - Perambur B.S - ThiruvanmiyurPerambur B.S - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 54G - Broadway - KuthambakkamBroadway - Kuthambakkam/ Schedule
- 52K - Saidapet - NanganallurSaidapet - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- D70CT - Elango Nagar Officer Colony - VelacheryElango Nagar Officer Colony - Velachery/ Schedule