Surville Route De Vienne Line
TCL – Bus service renforcé
TCL – Bus service renforcé C12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C12 bus (Surville Route De Vienne) has 30 stops departing from Hôpital St-Jean De Dieu and ending at Surville Route De Vienne.
Choose any of the C12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Surville Route De Vienne (30 stops)
Hôpital St-Jean De Dieu
Minguettes Darnaise
Herriot - Cagne
Picard
Jean Macé
Place Sublet - Marcel Paul
Langevin
Thibaudière
Montagny
H.L.M. République
St-Fons Albert Thomas
Bellecour A. Poncet
Guillotière - Gabriel Péri
Saxe - Gambetta
Université - Jean Jaurès
Ludovic Bonin
Pyrénées
Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux
Komarov
Lycée Jacques Brel
Marcel Houël - Hôtel De Ville
Vénissieux Marronniers
Robert Reynier
Tréfilerie
St-Fons Dussurgey
Surville Route De Vienne
Garibaldi - Berthelot
Grand Trou
Moulin À Vent
Surville Route De Vienne
C12 FAQ
What time does the C12 bus start operating?
Services on the C12 bus start at 05:13 on Sunday.
What time does the C12 bus stop working?
Services on the C12 bus stop at 05:13 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the C12 bus arrive?
When does the Surville Route De Vienne bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Surville Route De Vienne bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C12 bus stop.
TCL – Bus service renforcé Service Alerts
See all updates on C12 (from Hôpital St-Jean De Dieu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C12 (Surville Route De Vienne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL – Bus service renforcé info now.
C12 line bus fare
TCL – Bus service renforcé C12 (Surville Route De Vienne) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL – Bus service renforcé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL – Bus service renforcé’s official website.
C12 (TCL – Bus service renforcé)
The first stop of the C12 bus route is Hôpital St-Jean De Dieu and the last stop is Surville Route De Vienne. C12 (Surville Route De Vienne) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C12 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL – Bus service renforcé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest C12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C12 bus to take on your trip.
Line C12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C12 (Surville Route De Vienne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C12 bus tracker or a live TCL – Bus service renforcé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL – Bus service renforcé or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL – Bus service renforcé and any bus, including line C12, in Lyon
C12 - Alternative Directions
TCL – Bus service renforcé Lines in Lyon
- C8 - Grange Blanche - Vaulx Résistance/ Schedule
- C6 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- C20 - Bellecour - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C20E - Bellecour - Fort du Bruissin/ Schedule
- C18 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse Nord/ Schedule
- C11 - Saxe Gambetta - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C5 - Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia/ Schedule
- C2 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Rillieux Semailles/ Schedule
- C4 - Jean Macé - Cité Internationale/ Schedule
- C15 - Bachut - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C24 - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C3 - Gare Saint-Paul - Vaulx La Grappinière/ Schedule
- C24E - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C7 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Hôpital Lyon Sud/ Schedule
- C26 - Cité Internationale Transbordeur- Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- C19 - Perrache - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C1 - Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle - Cuire/ Schedule
- C13 - Grange Blanche - Montessuy/ Schedule
- C25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe/ Schedule
- C9 - Bellecour - Hôpitaux Est/ Schedule