C18 Line
Guy Mollet-Mitterand Spécial 4AS
Artis
Artis C18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C18 bus (Pierre Curie→Lycée Guy Mollet) has 17 stops departing from Pierre Curie and ending at Lycée Guy Mollet.
C18 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pierre Curie→Lycée Guy Mollet (17 stops)
Pierre Curie
Chaufferie
Laval
Collège Piscine
Achard
Vosges
Vercors
Iseran
Varlet
R.Briquet Beaurains
Briand
Les Moulins
Auberge
Pasteur De Beaurains
Mairie De Beaurains
Cimetière De Beaurains
Lycée Guy Mollet
C18 FAQ
What time does the C18 bus start operating?
Services on the C18 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C18 bus stop working?
Services on the C18 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C18 bus arrive?
When does the Guy Mollet-Mitterand Spécial 4AS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guy Mollet-Mitterand Spécial 4AS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C18 bus stop.
C18 Bus Schedule
C18 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:15 | Single departure |
Artis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C18 (from Pierre Curie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C18 (Pierre Curie→Lycée Guy Mollet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Artis info now.
C18 line bus fare
Artis C18 (Pierre Curie→Lycée Guy Mollet) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Artis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Artis’s official website.
C18 (Artis)
The first stop of the C18 bus route is Pierre Curie and the last stop is Lycée Guy Mollet. C18 (Pierre Curie→Lycée Guy Mollet) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C18 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Artis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Arras, and helps to find the closest C18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C18 bus to take on your trip.
Line C18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C18 (Pierre Curie→Lycée Guy Mollet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C18 bus tracker or a live Artis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Artis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Arras. The trip planner shows updated data for Artis and any bus, including line C18, in Arras
C18 - Alternative Directions
Artis Lines in Arras
- L8 - Ligne 8/ Schedule
- C14 - Ligne C14/ Schedule
- C28 - C28 Boiry St Martin/ Schedule
- L13 - Ligne 13/ Schedule
- C30 - C30 Neuville St Vaast/ Schedule
- C37 - C37 Acq/ Schedule
- TAC - Ligne TAC TAD/ Schedule
- LD1 - Ligne D1/ Schedule
- C2 - Collège Adam de la Halle/ Schedule
- CIT1 - Citadine 1 Aquarena/ Schedule
- C17 - Ligne C17/ Schedule
- C9 - Collège Louez Dieu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- C32 - C32 RPI Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- C7 - C7 Mitterand/ Schedule
- C31 - C31 RPI Mercatel/ Schedule
- L18 - Ligne 18/ Schedule
- C35 - C35 Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- L15 - Ligne 15/ Schedule
- L11 - Ligne 11/ Schedule
- C38 - C38 Etrun/ Schedule