C16 Line
Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand
Artis
Artis C16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C16 bus (Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand) has 8 stops departing from Eglise De Ransart and ending at Collège F. Mitterrand.
C16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:44. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand (8 stops)
Eglise De Ransart
Rue D'Arras Ransart
Mairie Ecole De Ficheux
Rue De Neuville
La Chapelle
Mairie De Mercatel
Carr. Rn17
Collège F. Mitterrand
C16 FAQ
What time does the C16 bus start operating?
Services on the C16 bus start at 07:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C16 bus stop working?
Services on the C16 bus stop at 07:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C16 bus arrive?
When does the Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C16 bus stop.
C16 Bus Schedule
C16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:44 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:44 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:44 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:44 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:44 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Artis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C16 (from Eglise De Ransart), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C16 (Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Artis info now.
C16 line bus fare
Artis C16 (Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Artis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Artis’s official website.
C16 (Artis)
The first stop of the C16 bus route is Eglise De Ransart and the last stop is Collège F. Mitterrand. C16 (Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C16 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Artis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Arras, and helps to find the closest C16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C16 bus to take on your trip.
Line C16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C16 (Eglise De Ransart→Collège F. Mitterrand) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C16 bus tracker or a live Artis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Artis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Arras. The trip planner shows updated data for Artis and any bus, including line C16, in Arras
C16 - Alternative Directions
Artis Lines in Arras
- L8 - Ligne 8/ Schedule
- C14 - Ligne C14/ Schedule
- C29 - C29 Boyelle/ Schedule
- C4D - Collège Diderot - Dainville/ Schedule
- C34 - C34 RPI Farbus - Vimy/ Schedule
- C5 - Collège Verlaine Athies Feuchy/ Schedule
- C30 - C30 Neuville St Vaast/ Schedule
- C37 - C37 Acq/ Schedule
- C3 - Collège Marie Curie/ Schedule
- L16 - Ligne 16/ Schedule
- CIT2 - Citadine 2 Citadelle/ Schedule
- C9 - Collège Louez Dieu - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- L18 - Ligne 18/ Schedule
- C19P - Pensionnaires Savary - Le Caron/ Schedule
- TAD4 - Ligne 4 TAD/ Schedule
- L9 - Ligne 9/ Schedule
- C35 - C35 Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- L4 - Ligne 4/ Schedule
- L15 - Ligne 15/ Schedule
- C38 - C38 Etrun/ Schedule